Grants paid by Foulke Foundation Trust
EIN 13-7033827 · Mamaroneck, NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T90Z
Foulke Foundation Trust of Mamaroneck, NY (EIN 13-7033827) reported 51 grants paid totaling $188,000 to 11 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$188,000
51 grants
Recipients
11
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 6 | $24,000 | — |
| 2020 | 8 | $24,000 | — |
| 2021 | 8 | $25,000 | — |
| 2022 | 7 | $26,000 | — |
| 2023 | 7 | $26,500 | — |
| 2024 | 7 | $25,500 | — |
| 2025 | 8 | $37,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 11 recipients receiving the most from Foulke Foundation Trust, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Judicial Watch 52-1885088 | B | Washington, DC | 7 | $43,000 | 2025 |
| American Institute for Economic Research 04-2121305 | B | Gt Barrington, MA | 7 | $25,000 | 2025 |
| The Moving Picture Institute 20-3237801 | B | New York, NY | 7 | $25,000 | 2025 |
| Heritage Foundation 23-7327730 | B | Washington, DC | 7 | $23,000 | 2025 |
| Hillsdale College | U | Hillsdale, MI | 4 | $19,000 | 2022 |
| The Fund for American Studies 13-6223604 | B | Washington, DC | 6 | $16,500 | 2025 |
| The Foundation for Individual Rights in Education 04-3467254 | D | Philadelphia, PA | 3 | $15,500 | 2025 |
| Center for Educ Reform 52-1847187 | C | Washington, DC | 4 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Empire Center for Public Policy 46-1987418 | B | Albany, NY | 3 | $4,500 | 2025 |
| Foundation for Ind Rights in Educ | U | Philadelphia, PA | 2 | $3,500 | 2021 |
| Media Research Center 54-1429009 | C | Alexandria, VA | 1 | $3,000 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 51 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Judicial Watch Washington, DC | B | $8,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202601479349100010 |
| 2025 | The Foundation for Individual Rights in Education Philadelphia, PA | D | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202601479349100010 |
| 2025 | American Institute of Economic Research Great Barrington, MA | C | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202601479349100010 |
| 2025 | Moving Picture Institute Queens, NY | C | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202601479349100010 |
| 2025 | The Heritage Foundation Washington, DC | B | $4,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202601479349100010 |
| 2025 | The Center for Education Reform Washington, DC | B | $4,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202601479349100010 |
| 2025 | The Fund for American Studies Washington, DC | B | $4,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202601479349100010 |
| 2025 | Empire Center for Public Policy Albany, NY | B | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202601479349100010 |
| 2024 | Judicial Watch Washington, DC | B | $6,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202521779349100017 |
| 2024 | Moving Picture Institute Queens, NY | C | $4,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202521779349100017 |
| 2024 | The Foundation for Individual Rights in Education Philadelphia, PA | D | $4,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202521779349100017 |
| 2024 | American Institute of Economic Research Great Barrington, MA | C | $3,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202521779349100017 |
| 2024 | The Fund for American Studies Washington, DC | B | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202521779349100017 |
| 2024 | The Heritage Foundation Washington, DC | B | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202521779349100017 |
| 2024 | Empire Center for Public Policy Albany, NY | B | $1,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202521779349100017 |
| 2023 | The Foundation for Individual Rights in Education Philadelphia, PA | D | $6,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202411359349104036 |
| 2023 | Judicial Watch Washington, DC | B | $6,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202411359349104036 |
| 2023 | Moving Picture Institute Queens, NY | C | $3,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202411359349104036 |
| 2023 | The Heritage Foundation Washington, DC | B | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202411359349104036 |
| 2023 | American Institute of Economic Research Great Barrington, MA | C | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202411359349104036 |
| 2023 | The Fund for American Studies Washington, DC | B | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202411359349104036 |
| 2023 | Empire Center for Public Policy Albany, NY | B | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202411359349104036 |
| 2022 | Judicial Watch Washington, DC | B | $6,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202331229349102163 |
| 2022 | Hillsdale College Hillsdale, MI | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202331229349102163 |
| 2022 | Moving Picture Institute Queens, NY | C | $3,500 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202331229349102163 |
| 2022 | The Fund for American Studies Washington, DC | B | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202331229349102163 |
| 2022 | American Institute of Economic Research Great Barrington, MA | C | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202331229349102163 |
| 2022 | The Heritage Foundation Washington, DC | B | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202331229349102163 |
| 2022 | Center for Education Reform Washington, DC | B | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202331229349102163 |
| 2021 | Judicial Watch Washington, DC | B | $5,000 | paid | CULTURAL GRANT | 202200859349100100 |
| 2021 | Hillsdale College Hillsdale, MI | U | $5,000 | paid | EDUCATION GRANT | 202200859349100100 |
| 2021 | American Institute for Economic Research Gt Barrington, MA | B | $3,000 | paid | EDUCATION GRANT | 202200859349100100 |
| 2021 | The Moving Picture Institute New York, NY | B | $3,000 | paid | EDUCATION GRANT | 202200859349100100 |
| 2021 | Heritage Foundation Washington, DC | B | $3,000 | paid | EDUCATION GRANT | 202200859349100100 |
| 2021 | The Fund for American Studies Washington, DC | B | $2,000 | paid | EDUCATION GRANT | 202200859349100100 |
| 2021 | Center for Educ Reform Washington, DC | C | $2,000 | paid | EDUCATION GRANT | 202200859349100100 |
| 2021 | Foundation for Ind Rights in Educ Philadelphia, PA | U | $2,000 | paid | EDUCATION GRANT | 202200859349100100 |
| 2020 | Hillsdale College Hillsdale, MI | U | $5,000 | paid | EDUCATION GRANT | 202120969349100622 |
| 2020 | Judicial Watch Washington, DC | B | $5,000 | paid | CULTURAL GRANT | 202120969349100622 |
| 2020 | American Institute for Economic Research Gt Barrington, MA | B | $3,500 | paid | EDUCATION GRANT | 202120969349100622 |
| 2020 | Heritage Foundation Washington, DC | B | $3,000 | paid | EDUCATION GRANT | 202120969349100622 |
| 2020 | The Moving Picture Institute New York, NY | B | $3,000 | paid | EDUCATION GRANT | 202120969349100622 |
| 2020 | Foundation for Ind Rights in Educ Philadelphia, PA | U | $1,500 | paid | EDUCATION GRANT | 202120969349100622 |
| 2020 | Center for Educ Reform Washington, DC | C | $1,500 | paid | EDUCATION GRANT | 202120969349100622 |
| 2020 | The Fund for American Studies Washington, DC | B | $1,500 | paid | EDUCATION GRANT | 202120969349100622 |
| 2018 | Judicial Watch Washington, DC | B | $6,000 | paid | CULTURAL GRANT | 201921299349100312 |
| 2018 | Heritage Foundation Washington, DC | B | $4,000 | paid | EDUCATION GRANT | 201921299349100312 |
| 2018 | American Institute for Economic Research Gt Barrington, MA | B | $4,000 | paid | EDUCATION GRANT | 201921299349100312 |
| 2018 | Hillsdale College Hillsdale, MI | U | $4,000 | paid | EDUCATION GRANT | 201921299349100312 |
| 2018 | The Moving Picture Institute New York, NY | B | $3,000 | paid | EDUCATION GRANT | 201921299349100312 |
| 2018 | Media Research Center Alexandria, VA | C | $3,000 | paid | EDUCATION GRANT | 201921299349100312 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202601479349100010 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202521779349100017 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202411359349104036 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202331229349102163 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202200859349100100 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202120969349100622 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201921299349100312 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/137033827.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.