Grants paid by Aoh Foundation
EIN 13-7044726 · Portland, OR · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Aoh Foundation of Portland, OR (EIN 13-7044726) reported 19 grants paid totaling $119,000 to 5 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$119,000
19 grants
Recipients
5
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 4 | $14,000 | — |
| 2019 | 4 | $20,000 | — |
| 2020 | 2 | $16,000 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $21,000 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $23,000 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $25,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 5 recipients receiving the most from Aoh Foundation, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aurora Colony Hist Society 93-6032140 | D | Aurora, OR | 6 | $54,000 | 2024 |
| Lewis Clark College 93-0386858 | D | Portland, OR | 6 | $37,000 | 2024 |
| Navajo Art Foundation | U | Gallup, NM | 3 | $19,000 | 2024 |
| Exploring the Metropolis Inc 13-4069251 | D | New York, NY | 2 | $6,000 | 2019 |
| Lelooska Foundation 91-1037468 | B | Ariel, WA | 2 | $3,000 | 2019 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 19 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Aurora Colony Hist Society Aurora, OR | D | $10,000 | paid | ASSIST IN COMMUNITY PROGRAMS | 202523219349105362 |
| 2024 | Lewis Clark College Portland, OR | D | $8,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS | 202523219349105362 |
| 2024 | Navajo Art Foundation Gallup, NM | U | $7,000 | paid | ASSIST IN COMMUNITY PROGRAMS | 202523219349105362 |
| 2023 | Aurora Colony Hist Society Aurora, OR | D | $10,000 | paid | ASSIST IN COMMUNITY PROGRAMS | 202403049349100015 |
| 2023 | Navajo Art Foundation Gallup, NM | U | $7,000 | paid | ASSIST IN COMMUNITY PROGRAMS | 202403049349100015 |
| 2023 | Lewis Clark College Portland, OR | D | $6,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS | 202403049349100015 |
| 2022 | Aurora Colony Hist Society Aurora, OR | D | $10,000 | paid | ASSIST IN COMMUNITY PROGRAMS | 202333189349102658 |
| 2022 | Lewis Clark College Portland, OR | D | $6,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS | 202333189349102658 |
| 2022 | Navajo Art Foundation Gallup, NM | U | $5,000 | paid | ASSIST IN COMMUNITY PROGRAMS | 202333189349102658 |
| 2020 | Aurora Colony Hist Society Aurora, OR | D | $10,000 | paid | ASSIST IN COMMUNITY PROGRAMS | 202111269349102896 |
| 2020 | Lewis Clark College Portland, OR | D | $6,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS | 202111269349102896 |
| 2019 | Aurora Colony Hist Society Aurora, OR | D | $10,000 | paid | ASSIST IN COMMUNITY PROGRAMS | 202021539349100322 |
| 2019 | Lewis Clark College Portland, OR | D | $6,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS | 202021539349100322 |
| 2019 | Exploring the Metropolis Inc New York, NY | D | $3,000 | paid | MUSIC PLACES PROGRAM | 202021539349100322 |
| 2019 | Lelooska Foundation Ariel, WA | B | $1,000 | paid | ASSIST IN COMMUNITY PROGRAMS | 202021539349100322 |
| 2018 | Lewis Clark College Portland, OR | D | $5,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS | 201941499349100424 |
| 2018 | Aurora Colony Hist Society Aurora, OR | D | $4,000 | paid | ASSIST IN COMMUNITY PROGRAMS | 201941499349100424 |
| 2018 | Exploring the Metropolis Inc New York, NY | D | $3,000 | paid | MUSIC PLACES PROGRAM | 201941499349100424 |
| 2018 | Lelooska Foundation Ariel, WA | B | $2,000 | paid | ASSIST IN COMMUNITY PROGRAMS | 201941499349100424 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202523219349105362 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202403049349100015 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202333189349102658 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202111269349102896 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202021539349100322 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201941499349100424 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/137044726.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.