Grants paid by Clive J Davis Foundation C/O Ssynergy Group LLC
EIN 13-7079336 · New York, NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE B99Z
Clive J Davis Foundation C/O Ssynergy Group LLC of New York, NY (EIN 13-7079336) reported 42 grants paid totaling $230,350 to 24 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$230,350
42 grants
Recipients
24
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 8 | $54,500 | — |
| 2020 | 8 | $38,500 | — |
| 2021 | 6 | $29,000 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $15,000 | — |
| 2023 | 10 | $59,250 | — |
| 2024 | 8 | $34,100 | — |
Top recipients
The 24 recipients receiving the most from Clive J Davis Foundation C/O Ssynergy Group LLC, by grants paid, out of 24 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Northwell Health Foundation 11-2965575 | C | New Hyde Park, NY | 1 | $50,000 | 2023 |
| Laurence School 95-2084858 | B | Valley Glen, CA | 3 | $35,000 | 2021 |
| Sierra Canyon School 95-4823704 | D | Chatsworth, CA | 4 | $30,000 | 2024 |
| Uja Federation of New York 51-0172429 | B | New York, NY | 3 | $22,000 | 2024 |
| Nyu Langone Health | U | New York, NY | 1 | $20,000 | 2018 |
| Crossroads School | U | Santa Monica, CA | 2 | $20,000 | 2024 |
| Harvard Law School | U | Cambridge, MA | 1 | $10,000 | 2020 |
| Stonewall Community Foundation 13-3550688 | B | New York, NY | 1 | $10,000 | 2018 |
| Open Future Institute 45-5494252 | B | New York, NY | 1 | $7,500 | 2021 |
| Horace Mann School 13-1740455 | B | Bronx, NY | 1 | $5,000 | 2021 |
| The Acting Company | U | New York, NY | 5 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| Human Rights First 13-3116646 | C | New York, NY | 3 | $3,000 | 2024 |
| The Fund for Park Avenue 13-4061153 | D | New York, NY | 4 | $3,000 | 2024 |
| Broadway Cares Equity Fights AIDS 13-3458820 | B | New York, NY | 2 | $2,000 | 2024 |
| Living Legends Foundation 95-4419514 | B | Los Angeles, CA | 1 | $1,500 | 2023 |
| Teens for Food Justice 45-3591508 | B | New York, NY | 1 | $1,000 | 2023 |
| Richard J Caron Foundation 23-6050680 | B | Wernersville, PA | 1 | $1,000 | 2020 |
| Mount Sinai Health System | U | New York, NY | 1 | $1,000 | 2020 |
| Broadway Advocacy Coalition 82-3374845 | C | New York, NY | 1 | $1,000 | 2023 |
| Hospice of Westchester | U | White Plains, NY | 1 | $1,000 | 2018 |
| American Cancer Society | U | Oklahoma City, OK | 1 | $500 | 2018 |
| Literacy Partners 51-0180665 | B | New York, NY | 1 | $500 | 2021 |
| Central Park Conservancy 13-3022855 | B | New York, NY | 1 | $250 | 2023 |
| The Leukemia & Lymphoma Society | U | Rye Brook, NY | 1 | $100 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 42 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Uja Federation of New York New York, NY | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202531349349102483 |
| 2024 | Crossroads School Santa Monica, CA | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202531349349102483 |
| 2024 | Sierra Canyon School Chatsworth, CA | D | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202531349349102483 |
| 2024 | The Fund for Park Avenue New York, NY | D | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202531349349102483 |
| 2024 | The Acting Company New York, NY | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202531349349102483 |
| 2024 | Human Rights First New York, NY | C | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202531349349102483 |
| 2024 | Broadway Cares Equity Fights AIDS New York, NY | B | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202531349349102483 |
| 2024 | The Leukemia & Lymphoma Society Rye Brook, NY | U | $100 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202531349349102483 |
| 2023 | Northwell Health Foundation New Hyde Park, NY | C | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202423059349101212 |
| 2023 | Uja Federation of New York New York, NY | B | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202423059349101212 |
| 2023 | Living Legends Foundation Los Angeles, CA | B | $1,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202423059349101212 |
| 2023 | The Acting Company New York, NY | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202423059349101212 |
| 2023 | Broadway Cares Equity Fights AIDS New York, NY | B | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202423059349101212 |
| 2023 | Teens for Food Justice New York, NY | B | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202423059349101212 |
| 2023 | Human Rights First New York, NY | C | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202423059349101212 |
| 2023 | Broadway Advocacy Coalition New York, NY | C | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202423059349101212 |
| 2023 | The Fund for Park Avenue New York, NY | D | $500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202423059349101212 |
| 2023 | Central Park Conservancy New York, NY | B | $250 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202423059349101212 |
| 2022 | Crossroads School Santa Monica, CA | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202322169349100407 |
| 2022 | Sierra Canyon School Chatsworth, CA | D | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202322169349100407 |
| 2021 | Sierra Canyon School Chatsworth, CA | D | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202241339349102129 |
| 2021 | Open Future Institute New York, NY | B | $7,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202241339349102129 |
| 2021 | Laurence School Valley Glen, CA | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202241339349102129 |
| 2021 | Horace Mann School Bronx, NY | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202241339349102129 |
| 2021 | The Acting Company New York, NY | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202241339349102129 |
| 2021 | Literacy Partners New York, NY | B | $500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202241339349102129 |
| 2020 | Laurence School Valley Glen, CA | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202131629349100413 |
| 2020 | Uja Federation of New York New York, NY | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202131629349100413 |
| 2020 | Harvard Law School Cambridge, MA | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202131629349100413 |
| 2020 | Sierra Canyon School Chatsworth, CA | D | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202131629349100413 |
| 2020 | Richard J Caron Foundation Wernersville, PA | B | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202131629349100413 |
| 2020 | Mount Sinai Health System New York, NY | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202131629349100413 |
| 2020 | The Acting Company New York, NY | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202131629349100413 |
| 2020 | The Fund for Park Avenue New York, NY | D | $500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202131629349100413 |
| 2018 | Nyu Langone Health New York, NY | U | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201911239349102421 |
| 2018 | Laurence School Valley Glen, CA | B | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201911239349102421 |
| 2018 | Stonewall Community Foundation New York, NY | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201911239349102421 |
| 2018 | The Fund for Park Avenue New York, NY | D | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201911239349102421 |
| 2018 | Hospice of Westchester White Plains, NY | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201911239349102421 |
| 2018 | Human Rights First New York, NY | C | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201911239349102421 |
| 2018 | The Acting Company New York, NY | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201911239349102421 |
| 2018 | American Cancer Society Oklahoma City, OK | U | $500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201911239349102421 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202531349349102483 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202423059349101212 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202322169349100407 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202241339349102129 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202131629349100413 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201911239349102421 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/137079336.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.