Grants paid by Trust Uwo Arthur L Horniker
EIN 13-7140153 · Cincinnati, MI · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Trust Uwo Arthur L Horniker of Cincinnati, MI (EIN 13-7140153) reported 40 grants paid totaling $47,552 to 11 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$47,552
40 grants
Recipients
11
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 7 | $7,872 | — |
| 2020 | 5 | $5,448 | — |
| 2021 | 7 | $8,820 | — |
| 2022 | 7 | $8,816 | — |
| 2023 | 7 | $8,468 | — |
| 2024 | 7 | $8,128 | — |
Top recipients
The 11 recipients receiving the most from Trust Uwo Arthur L Horniker, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Hebrew University Attn Ms Ann Wollock | U | New York, NY | 5 | $10,504 | 2024 |
| City University of New York | U | New York, NY | 5 | $6,315 | 2024 |
| New York University Gradute School of Business | U | New York, NY | 5 | $6,315 | 2024 |
| New School for Social Research | U | New York, NY | 4 | $4,994 | 2022 |
| Jewish National Fund 83-2880252 | C | New York, NY | 6 | $4,989 | 2024 |
| American Heart Association 13-5613797 | B | Dallas, TX | 4 | $3,329 | 2022 |
| American Cancer Society | U | Oklahoma City, OK | 4 | $3,329 | 2022 |
| New School for Social Research C/O Yasmine Davis | U | New York, NY | 2 | $2,489 | 2024 |
| The Hebrew University | U | New York, NY | 1 | $1,968 | 2018 |
| American Heart Association | U | St Petersburg, FL | 2 | $1,660 | 2024 |
| American Cancer Society | U | Hagerstown, MD | 2 | $1,660 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 40 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | The Hebrew University Attn Ms Ann Wollock New York, NY | U | $2,032 | paid | SUPPORT FOR DAILY | 202521269349100432 |
| 2024 | City University of New York New York, NY | U | $1,219 | paid | SUPPORT FOR DAILY | 202521269349100432 |
| 2024 | New York University Gradute School of Business New York, NY | U | $1,219 | paid | SUPPORT FOR DAILY | 202521269349100432 |
| 2024 | New School for Social Research C/O Yasmine Davis New York, NY | U | $1,219 | paid | SUPPORT FOR DAILY | 202521269349100432 |
| 2024 | American Cancer Society Hagerstown, MD | U | $813 | paid | SUPPORT FOR DAILY | 202521269349100432 |
| 2024 | Jewish National Fund New York, NY | C | $813 | paid | SUPPORT FOR DAILY | 202521269349100432 |
| 2024 | American Heart Association St Petersburg, FL | U | $813 | paid | SUPPORT FOR DAILY | 202521269349100432 |
| 2023 | The Hebrew University Attn Ms Ann Wollock New York, NY | U | $2,117 | paid | SUPPORT FOR DAILY | 202413109349100211 |
| 2023 | New York University Gradute School of Business New York, NY | U | $1,270 | paid | SUPPORT FOR DAILY | 202413109349100211 |
| 2023 | New School for Social Research C/O Yasmine Davis New York, NY | U | $1,270 | paid | SUPPORT FOR DAILY | 202413109349100211 |
| 2023 | City University of New York New York, NY | U | $1,270 | paid | SUPPORT FOR DAILY | 202413109349100211 |
| 2023 | American Cancer Society Hagerstown, MD | U | $847 | paid | SUPPORT FOR DAILY | 202413109349100211 |
| 2023 | Jewish National Fund New York, NY | C | $847 | paid | SUPPORT FOR DAILY | 202413109349100211 |
| 2023 | American Heart Association St Petersburg, FL | U | $847 | paid | SUPPORT FOR DAILY | 202413109349100211 |
| 2022 | The Hebrew University Attn Ms Ann Wollock New York, NY | U | $2,204 | paid | SUPPORT FOR DAILY | 202302979349101050 |
| 2022 | New School for Social Research New York, NY | U | $1,322 | paid | SUPPORT FOR DAILY | 202302979349101050 |
| 2022 | New York University Gradute School of Business New York, NY | U | $1,322 | paid | SUPPORT FOR DAILY | 202302979349101050 |
| 2022 | City University of New York New York, NY | U | $1,322 | paid | SUPPORT FOR DAILY | 202302979349101050 |
| 2022 | American Heart Association Dallas, TX | B | $882 | paid | SUPPORT FOR DAILY | 202302979349101050 |
| 2022 | American Cancer Society Oklahoma City, OK | U | $882 | paid | SUPPORT FOR DAILY | 202302979349101050 |
| 2022 | Jewish National Fund New York, NY | C | $882 | paid | SUPPORT FOR DAILY | 202302979349101050 |
| 2021 | The Hebrew University Attn Ms Ann Wollock New York, NY | U | $2,205 | paid | SUPPORT FOR DAILY | 202211329349104006 |
| 2021 | City University of New York New York, NY | U | $1,323 | paid | SUPPORT FOR DAILY | 202211329349104006 |
| 2021 | New School for Social Research New York, NY | U | $1,323 | paid | SUPPORT FOR DAILY | 202211329349104006 |
| 2021 | New York University Gradute School of Business New York, NY | U | $1,323 | paid | SUPPORT FOR DAILY | 202211329349104006 |
| 2021 | Jewish National Fund New York, NY | C | $882 | paid | SUPPORT FOR DAILY | 202211329349104006 |
| 2021 | American Heart Association Dallas, TX | B | $882 | paid | SUPPORT FOR DAILY | 202211329349104006 |
| 2021 | American Cancer Society Oklahoma City, OK | U | $882 | paid | SUPPORT FOR DAILY | 202211329349104006 |
| 2020 | The Hebrew University Attn Ms Ann Wollock New York, NY | U | $1,946 | paid | SUPPORT FOR DAILY | 202141259349100114 |
| 2020 | New School for Social Research New York, NY | U | $1,168 | paid | SUPPORT FOR DAILY | 202141259349100114 |
| 2020 | American Heart Association Dallas, TX | B | $778 | paid | SUPPORT FOR DAILY | 202141259349100114 |
| 2020 | Jewish National Fund New York, NY | C | $778 | paid | SUPPORT FOR DAILY | 202141259349100114 |
| 2020 | American Cancer Society Oklahoma City, OK | U | $778 | paid | SUPPORT FOR DAILY | 202141259349100114 |
| 2018 | The Hebrew University New York, NY | U | $1,968 | paid | SUPPORT | 201931209349100613 |
| 2018 | City University of New York New York, NY | U | $1,181 | paid | SUPPORT | 201931209349100613 |
| 2018 | New York University Gradute School of Business New York, NY | U | $1,181 | paid | SUPPORT | 201931209349100613 |
| 2018 | New School for Social Research New York, NY | U | $1,181 | paid | SUPPORT | 201931209349100613 |
| 2018 | American Heart Association Dallas, TX | B | $787 | paid | SUPPORT | 201931209349100613 |
| 2018 | American Cancer Society Oklahoma City, OK | U | $787 | paid | SUPPORT | 201931209349100613 |
| 2018 | Jewish National Fund New York, NY | C | $787 | paid | SUPPORT | 201931209349100613 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202521269349100432 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202413109349100211 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202302979349101050 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202211329349104006 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202141259349100114 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.0 | 201931209349100613 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/137140153.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.