Grants paid by Pollack Family Foundation Trust
EIN 13-7157336 · Charlottesville, VA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Pollack Family Foundation Trust of Charlottesville, VA (EIN 13-7157336) reported 25 grants paid totaling $921,436 to 16 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$921,436
25 grants
Recipients
16
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 3 | $155,000 | — |
| 2020 | 7 | $180,500 | — |
| 2021 | 3 | $180,000 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $160,000 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $15,250 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $230,686 | — |
Top recipients
The 16 recipients receiving the most from Pollack Family Foundation Trust, by grants paid, out of 16 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Uja Federation of New York 51-0172429 | B | New York, NY | 4 | $550,000 | 2022 |
| Morgan Stanley Global Impact Fd TR 32-0534221 | C | Indianapolis, IN | 1 | $103,176 | 2024 |
| Jp Morgan Donor Advised Fund | U | Jenkintown, PA | 1 | $101,510 | 2024 |
| Adelphi University | U | Garden City, NY | 2 | $50,000 | 2022 |
| B'nai Jeshurun | U | New York, NY | 5 | $50,000 | 2024 |
| Hackley School 13-1740452 | B | Tarrytown, NY | 1 | $25,000 | 2021 |
| Entertainment Community Fund | U | New York, NY | 2 | $10,000 | 2023 |
| Jewish Fed of Palm Beach Cnty | U | West Palm Beach, FL | 1 | $5,000 | 2023 |
| The Kravis Center | U | West Palm Beach, FL | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| Jewish Federation of Palm Beach County 59-0948696 | B | West Palm Beach, FL | 1 | $5,000 | 2021 |
| The Actors Fund | U | New York, NY | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| Edith & Carl Marks Jewish Community House of Bensonhurst 11-1633484 | B | Brooklyn, NY | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| Roundabout Theater Co 13-6192346 | C | New York, NY | 1 | $3,000 | 2020 |
| New York Philharmonic 13-1664054 | B | New York, NY | 1 | $2,500 | 2020 |
| Calvary Fund 13-3259649 | B | Bronx, NY | 1 | $1,000 | 2024 |
| Juvenile Diabetes Research Fdn | U | New York, NY | 1 | $250 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 25 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Morgan Stanley Global Impact Fd TR Indianapolis, IN | C | $103,176 | paid | GENERAL | 202530399349100408 |
| 2024 | Jp Morgan Donor Advised Fund Jenkintown, PA | U | $101,510 | paid | GENERAL | 202530399349100408 |
| 2024 | B'nai Jeshurun New York, NY | U | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202530399349100408 |
| 2024 | Calvary Fund Bronx, NY | B | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202530399349100408 |
| 2023 | B'nai Jeshurun New York, NY | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202431299349102943 |
| 2023 | Entertainment Community Fund New York, NY | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202431299349102943 |
| 2023 | Jewish Fed of Palm Beach Cnty West Palm Beach, FL | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202431299349102943 |
| 2023 | Juvenile Diabetes Research Fdn New York, NY | U | $250 | paid | GENERAL | 202431299349102943 |
| 2022 | Uja Federation of New York New York, NY | B | $125,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202321299349103787 |
| 2022 | Adelphi University Garden City, NY | U | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202321299349103787 |
| 2022 | Entertainment Community Fund New York, NY | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202321299349103787 |
| 2022 | B'nai Jeshurun New York, NY | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202321299349103787 |
| 2021 | Uja Federation of New York New York, NY | B | $150,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202201439349100105 |
| 2021 | Hackley School Tarrytown, NY | B | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202201439349100105 |
| 2021 | Jewish Federation of Palm Beach County West Palm Beach, FL | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202201439349100105 |
| 2020 | Uja Federation of New York New York, NY | B | $150,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202141219349100109 |
| 2020 | B'nai Jeshurun New York, NY | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202141219349100109 |
| 2020 | Edith & Carl Marks Jewish Community House of Bensonhurst Brooklyn, NY | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202141219349100109 |
| 2020 | The Kravis Center West Palm Beach, FL | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202141219349100109 |
| 2020 | The Actors Fund New York, NY | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202141219349100109 |
| 2020 | Roundabout Theater Co New York, NY | C | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202141219349100109 |
| 2020 | New York Philharmonic New York, NY | B | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL | 202141219349100109 |
| 2018 | Uja Federation of New York New York, NY | B | $125,000 | paid | GENERAL | 201902749349100005 |
| 2018 | Adelphi University Garden City, NY | U | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL | 201902749349100005 |
| 2018 | B'nai Jeshurun New York, NY | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL | 201902749349100005 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202530399349100408 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202431299349102943 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202321299349103787 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202201439349100105 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202141219349100109 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201902749349100005 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/137157336.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.