funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Putnam Hospital Center Char TR # 795326

EIN 13-7161850 · Pittsburgh, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Putnam Hospital Center Char TR # 795326 of Pittsburgh, PA (EIN 13-7161850) reported 4 grants paid totaling $121,296 to 1 recipient in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$121,296

4 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20211$51,308
20231$21,660
20241$24,164
20251$24,164

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Putnam Hospital Center Char TR # 795326, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Putnam Hospital Center 14-6019179BCarmel, NY4$121,2962025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Putnam Hospital Center Char TR # 795326
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Putnam Hospital Center Carmel, NYB$24,164paidGENERAL OPERATING202503429349101200
2024Putnam Hospital Center Carmel, NYB$24,164paidGENERAL OPERATING202413389349100206
2023Putnam Hospital Center Carmel, NYB$21,660paidGENERAL OPERATING202323469349100407
2021Putnam Hospital Center Carmel, NYB$51,308paidGENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES202113469349100101

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-07-31not stated2024v5.2202503429349101200
990PF20242024-07-31not stated2023v5.1202413389349100206
990PF20232023-07-31not stated2022v5.0202323469349100407
990PF20212021-07-31not stated2020v4.1202113469349100101

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/137161850.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.