Grants paid by The Lucille and Paul Maslin Foundation Inc
EIN 13-7230954 · Pleasantville, NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
The Lucille and Paul Maslin Foundation Inc of Pleasantville, NY (EIN 13-7230954) reported 18 grants paid totaling $333,500 to 10 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$333,500
18 grants
Recipients
10
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 2 | $125,000 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $56,000 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $50,000 | — |
| 2024 | 10 | $102,500 | — |
Top recipients
The 10 recipients receiving the most from The Lucille and Paul Maslin Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jacob Burns Film Center 13-4038441 | C | Harrison, NY | 4 | $195,000 | 2024 |
| Sloan Kettering | U | Harrison, NY | 4 | $80,000 | 2024 |
| Friends of Rockefeller State | U | Pleasantville, NY | 2 | $12,500 | 2024 |
| Bedford Playhouse 47-3230097 | C | Pleasantville, NY | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Marina Orth Foundation | U | Pleasantville, NY | 2 | $8,500 | 2024 |
| The Circle School 87-1155909 | C | Pleasantville, NY | 1 | $7,500 | 2024 |
| Town of Saugerties Animal Shelter | U | Pleasantville, NY | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| The Film Fund | U | Pleasantville, NY | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| Feeding Westchester 13-3507988 | C | Pleasantville, NY | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| Bob Dylan Center | U | Pleasantville, NY | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 18 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Jacob Burns Film Center Pleasantville, NY | B | $30,000 | paid | CHARITABLE ACTIVITIES | 202533169349101723 |
| 2024 | Sloan Kettering Pleasantville, NY | U | $20,000 | paid | CHARITABLE ACTIVITIES | 202533169349101723 |
| 2024 | Bedford Playhouse Pleasantville, NY | C | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE ACTIVITIES | 202533169349101723 |
| 2024 | Friends of Rockefeller State Pleasantville, NY | U | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE ACTIVITIES | 202533169349101723 |
| 2024 | The Circle School Pleasantville, NY | C | $7,500 | paid | CHARITABLE ACTIVITIES | 202533169349101723 |
| 2024 | Bob Dylan Center Pleasantville, NY | U | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE ACTIVITIES | 202533169349101723 |
| 2024 | Feeding Westchester Pleasantville, NY | C | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE ACTIVITIES | 202533169349101723 |
| 2024 | Marina Orth Foundation Pleasantville, NY | U | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE ACTIVITIES | 202533169349101723 |
| 2024 | The Film Fund Pleasantville, NY | U | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE ACTIVITIES | 202533169349101723 |
| 2024 | Town of Saugerties Animal Shelter Pleasantville, NY | U | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE ACTIVITIES | 202533169349101723 |
| 2023 | Jacob Burns Film Center Pleasantville, NY | B | $30,000 | paid | CHARITABLE ACTIVITES | 202413199349102271 |
| 2023 | Sloan Kettering Pleasantville, NY | U | $20,000 | paid | CHARITABLE ACTIVITES | 202413199349102271 |
| 2022 | Jacob Burns Film Center Pleasantville, NY | B | $30,000 | paid | CHARITABLE ACTIVITES | 202343199349101244 |
| 2022 | Sloan Kettering Pleasantville, NY | U | $20,000 | paid | CHARITABLE ACTIVITES | 202343199349101244 |
| 2022 | Marina Orth Foundation Pleasantville, NY | U | $3,500 | paid | CHARITABLE ACTIVITES | 202343199349101244 |
| 2022 | Friends of Rockefeller State Pleasantville, NY | U | $2,500 | paid | CHARITABLE ACTIVITES | 202343199349101244 |
| 2020 | Jacob Burns Film Center Harrison, NY | C | $105,000 | paid | CHARITABLE ACTIVITES | 202113499349100206 |
| 2020 | Sloan Kettering Harrison, NY | U | $20,000 | paid | CHARITABLE ACTIVITES | 202113499349100206 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202533169349101723 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202413199349102271 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202343199349101244 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202113499349100206 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/137230954.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.