funder-graph

FundersNY

Grants paid by Lake Placid Post 326 the American Legion Dept of NY

EIN 14-1276482 · Lake Placid, NY · Form 990, Schedule I

Lake Placid Post 326 the American Legion Dept of NY of Lake Placid, NY (EIN 14-1276482) reported 7 grants paid totaling $67,220 to 2 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$67,220

7 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$5,220
20212$19,200
20222$22,300
20231$12,500
20241$8,000

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Lake Placid Post 326 the American Legion Dept of NY, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Lake Placid Central SchoolULake Placid, NY4$39,0002024
OtherU3$28,2202022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Lake Placid Post 326 the American Legion Dept of NY
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Lake Placid Central School Lake Placid, NYU$8,000paid202512139349301756
2023Lake Placid Central School Lake Placid, NYU$12,500paid202432269349301963
2022OtherU$11,300paid202320459349302307
2022Lake Placid Central School Lake Placid, NYU$11,000paid202320459349302307
2021OtherU$11,700paid202242249349302664
2021Lake Placid Central School Lake Placid, NYU$7,500paid202242249349302664
2020OtherU$5,220paid202130469349302358

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-09-30not stated2023v6.0202512139349301756
99020232023-09-30not stated2022v5.0202432269349301963
99020222022-09-30not stated2021v4.0202320459349302307
99020212021-09-30not stated2020v4.0202242249349302664
99020202020-09-30not stated2019v5.0202130469349302358

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/141276482.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.