funder-graph

FundersNY

Grants paid by George Rickey Foundation Inc

EIN 14-1768291 · East Chatham, NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV

George Rickey Foundation Inc of East Chatham, NY (EIN 14-1768291) reported 2 grants paid totaling $10,350 to 1 recipient in tax years 2023–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$10,350

2 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2023–2024

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20231$5,000
20241$5,350

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from George Rickey Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
The Aspen Institute Inc 84-0399006BWashington, DC2$10,3502024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 2 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by George Rickey Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024The Aspen Institute Inc Washington, DCB$5,350paidART EDUCATION202503219349106305
2023The Aspen Institute Inc Washington, DCB$5,000paidART EDUCATION202433199349106063

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202503219349106305
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202433199349106063

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/141768291.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.