funder-graph

FundersNY

Grants paid by Glens Falls Hospital Foundation

EIN 14-1790805 · Glens Falls, NY · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E21

Glens Falls Hospital Foundation of Glens Falls, NY (EIN 14-1790805) reported 4 grants paid totaling $7,287,508 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$7,287,508

4 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$1,131,811
20221$3,097,231
20231$1,533,037
20241$1,525,429

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Glens Falls Hospital Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Glens Falls Hospital 14-1338413AGlens Falls, NY4$7,287,5082024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Glens Falls Hospital Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Glens Falls Hospital Glens Falls, NYA$1,525,429paidSUPPORT202533169349305418
2023Glens Falls Hospital Glens Falls, NYA$1,533,037paidSUPPORT202443189349311114
2022Glens Falls Hospital Glens Falls, NYA$3,097,231paidSUPPORT202333199349310743
2020Glens Falls Hospital Glens Falls, NYA$1,131,811paidSUPPORT202133199349322948

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202533169349305418
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202443189349311114
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202333199349310743
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202133199349322948

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/141790805.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.