Grants paid by The Dominic Ferraioli Foundation
EIN 14-1829814 · Gloversville, NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
The Dominic Ferraioli Foundation of Gloversville, NY (EIN 14-1829814) reported 55 grants paid totaling $1,243,054 to 13 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,243,054
55 grants
Recipients
13
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 5 | $152,500 | — |
| 2019 | 7 | $166,250 | — |
| 2020 | 7 | $135,000 | — |
| 2021 | 8 | $155,000 | — |
| 2022 | 8 | $151,630 | — |
| 2023 | 7 | $175,250 | — |
| 2024 | 6 | $145,424 | — |
| 2025 | 7 | $162,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 13 recipients receiving the most from The Dominic Ferraioli Foundation, by grants paid, out of 13 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Peter's Hospital Found 22-2262982 | C | Albany, NY | 8 | $339,630 | 2025 |
| Albany Medical Center 14-6023119 | C | Albany, NY | 8 | $264,424 | 2025 |
| Capital City Rescue 56-2663290 | C | Albany, NY | 8 | $225,000 | 2025 |
| Homeless Travelers Aid Society 14-1482188 | D | Albany, NY | 8 | $150,000 | 2025 |
| Siena College 51-0241449 | B | Loudonville, NY | 8 | $138,750 | 2025 |
| Wildwood Programs Inc 22-2132752 | C | Schenectady, NY | 2 | $35,000 | 2021 |
| The Salvation Army of Saratoga 13-5562351 | D | Saratoga Springs, NY | 2 | $25,000 | 2025 |
| Family Counceling Center 83-3231427 | D | Gloversville, NY | 4 | $20,000 | 2023 |
| Maria College 14-1463151 | B | Albany, NY | 2 | $20,000 | 2025 |
| Albany College of Pharmacy 14-6017029 | B | Albany, NY | 2 | $10,000 | 2022 |
| Saratoga Hospital Foundation 46-2934258 | D | Saratoga Springs, NY | 1 | $10,000 | 2021 |
| Interfaith Partnership for the Home 14-1666321 | C | Albany, NY | 1 | $5,000 | 2019 |
| Wildwood Foundation 14-1808612 | B | Latham, NY | 1 | $250 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 55 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | St Peter's Hospital Found Albany, NY | C | $52,000 | paid | MEDICAL | 202611349349103376 |
| 2025 | Albany Medical Center Foundation Albany, NY | B | $25,000 | paid | MEDICAL | 202611349349103376 |
| 2025 | Capital City Rescue Albany, NY | C | $25,000 | paid | MEDICAL | 202611349349103376 |
| 2025 | Siena College Loudonville, NY | B | $20,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202611349349103376 |
| 2025 | Salvation Army of Albany Albany, NY | D | $15,000 | paid | SOCIAL | 202611349349103376 |
| 2025 | Homeless Travelers Aid Society Albany, NY | D | $15,000 | paid | SOCIAL | 202611349349103376 |
| 2025 | Maria College Albany, NY | B | $10,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202611349349103376 |
| 2024 | St Peter's Hospital Found Albany, NY | C | $41,000 | paid | MEDICAL | 202501349349103085 |
| 2024 | Albany Medical Center Foundation Albany, NY | B | $34,424 | paid | MEDICAL | 202501349349103085 |
| 2024 | Capital City Rescue Albany, NY | C | $25,000 | paid | MEDICAL | 202501349349103085 |
| 2024 | Siena College Loudonville, NY | B | $20,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202501349349103085 |
| 2024 | Homeless Travelers Aid Society Albany, NY | D | $15,000 | paid | SOCIAL | 202501349349103085 |
| 2024 | Maria College Albany, NY | B | $10,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202501349349103085 |
| 2023 | Albany Medical Center Foundation Albany, NY | B | $50,000 | paid | MEDICAL | 202431359349102693 |
| 2023 | St Peter's Hospital Found Albany, NY | C | $50,000 | paid | MEDICAL | 202431359349102693 |
| 2023 | Capital City Rescue Albany, NY | C | $25,000 | paid | MEDICAL | 202431359349102693 |
| 2023 | Homeless Travelers Aid Society Albany, NY | D | $25,000 | paid | SOCIAL | 202431359349102693 |
| 2023 | Siena College Loudonville, NY | B | $20,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202431359349102693 |
| 2023 | Family Counceling Center Gloversville, NY | D | $5,000 | paid | MEDICAL | 202431359349102693 |
| 2023 | Wildwood Foundation Latham, NY | B | $250 | paid | SOCIAL | 202431359349102693 |
| 2022 | Albany Medical Center Foundation Albany, NY | B | $35,000 | paid | MEDICAL | 202321329349102507 |
| 2022 | St Peter's Hospital Found Albany, NY | C | $31,630 | paid | MEDICAL | 202321329349102507 |
| 2022 | Capital City Rescue Albany, NY | C | $25,000 | paid | MEDICAL | 202321329349102507 |
| 2022 | Homeless Travelers Aid Society Albany, NY | D | $20,000 | paid | SOCIAL | 202321329349102507 |
| 2022 | Siena College Loudonville, NY | B | $20,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202321329349102507 |
| 2022 | The Salvation Army of Saratoga Saratoga Springs, NY | D | $10,000 | paid | SOCIAL | 202321329349102507 |
| 2022 | Albany College of Pharmacy Albany, NY | B | $5,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202321329349102507 |
| 2022 | Family Counceling Center Gloversville, NY | D | $5,000 | paid | MEDICAL | 202321329349102507 |
| 2021 | St Peter's Hospital Found Albany, NY | C | $40,000 | paid | MEDICAL | 202201299349101875 |
| 2021 | Albany Medical Center Foundation Albany, NY | B | $25,000 | paid | MEDICAL | 202201299349101875 |
| 2021 | Capital City Rescue Albany, NY | C | $25,000 | paid | MEDICAL | 202201299349101875 |
| 2021 | Homeless Travelers Aid Society Albany, NY | D | $20,000 | paid | SOCIAL | 202201299349101875 |
| 2021 | Siena College Loudonville, NY | B | $15,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202201299349101875 |
| 2021 | Wildwood Programs Inc Schenectady, NY | C | $15,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202201299349101875 |
| 2021 | Saratoga Hospital Foundation Saratoga Springs, NY | D | $10,000 | paid | MEDICAL | 202201299349101875 |
| 2021 | Family Counceling Center Gloversville, NY | D | $5,000 | paid | MEDICAL | 202201299349101875 |
| 2020 | St Peter's Hospital Found Albany, NY | C | $35,000 | paid | MEDICAL | 202121359349100307 |
| 2020 | Albany Medical Center Foundation Albany, NY | B | $35,000 | paid | MEDICAL | 202121359349100307 |
| 2020 | Capital City Rescue Albany, NY | C | $25,000 | paid | MEDICAL | 202121359349100307 |
| 2020 | Homeless Travelers Aid Society Albany, NY | D | $15,000 | paid | SOCIAL | 202121359349100307 |
| 2020 | Siena College Loudonville, NY | B | $15,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202121359349100307 |
| 2020 | Albany College of Pharmacy Albany, NY | B | $5,000 | paid | MEDICAL | 202121359349100307 |
| 2020 | Family Counceling Center Gloversville, NY | D | $5,000 | paid | MEDICAL | 202121359349100307 |
| 2019 | Capital City Rescue Albany, NY | C | $50,000 | paid | MEDICAL | 202031369349100628 |
| 2019 | St Peter's Hospital Found Albany, NY | C | $50,000 | paid | MEDICAL | 202031369349100628 |
| 2019 | Wildwood Programs Inc Schenectady, NY | C | $20,000 | paid | SOCIAL | 202031369349100628 |
| 2019 | Siena College Loudonville, NY | B | $16,250 | paid | EDUCATION | 202031369349100628 |
| 2019 | Homeless Travelers Aid Society Albany, NY | D | $15,000 | paid | SOCIAL | 202031369349100628 |
| 2019 | Albany Medical Center Albany, NY | C | $10,000 | paid | MEDICAL | 202031369349100628 |
| 2019 | Interfaith Partnership for the Home Albany, NY | C | $5,000 | paid | SOCIAL | 202031369349100628 |
| 2018 | Albany Medical Center Albany, NY | C | $50,000 | paid | MEDICAL | 201921339349102367 |
| 2018 | St Peter's Hospital Found Albany, NY | C | $40,000 | paid | MEDICAL | 201921339349102367 |
| 2018 | Homeless Travelers Aid Society Albany, NY | D | $25,000 | paid | SOCIAL | 201921339349102367 |
| 2018 | Capital City Rescue Albany, NY | C | $25,000 | paid | MEDICAL | 201921339349102367 |
| 2018 | Siena College Loudonville, NY | B | $12,500 | paid | EDUCATION | 201921339349102367 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202611349349103376 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202501349349103085 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202431359349102693 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202321329349102507 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202201299349101875 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-06-30 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202121359349100307 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-06-30 | not stated | 2018v3.2 | 202031369349100628 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-06-30 | not stated | 2017v2.3 | 201921339349102367 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/141829814.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.