Grants paid by The Lisa & Alfred Mckeon Foundation
EIN 14-1852250 · Hoboken, NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
The Lisa & Alfred Mckeon Foundation of Hoboken, NY (EIN 14-1852250) reported 16 grants paid totaling $233,100 to 7 recipients in tax years 2019–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$233,100
16 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2024
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 1 | $67,000 | — |
| 2020 | 1 | $75,600 | — |
| 2022 | 6 | $42,500 | — |
| 2023 | 5 | $25,500 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $22,500 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from The Lisa & Alfred Mckeon Foundation, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| See Attached List | U | Albany, NY | 2 | $142,600 | 2020 |
| Trustees of Columbia University 13-5598093 | B | New York, NY | 6 | $47,500 | 2024 |
| Tuesday's Children 52-2347446 | B | Manhasset, NY | 3 | $15,000 | 2024 |
| Dear Jack Foundation 45-2219082 | B | Littleton, CO | 2 | $15,000 | 2023 |
| New York University Finding a Cure for Epilepsy and Seizures | U | New York, NY | 1 | $10,000 | 2022 |
| Red Door Community 13-4046652 | C | New York, NY | 1 | $2,500 | 2022 |
| Avow Foundation 46-5736467 | B | Naples, FL | 1 | $500 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 16 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Trustees of Columbia University New York, NY | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL CHARITABLE PURPOSES | 202542199349100404 |
| 2024 | Trustees of Columbia University New York, NY | B | $7,500 | paid | SUPPORT OF DR. MATT MAURER CARDIAC RESEARCH | 202542199349100404 |
| 2024 | Tuesday's Children Manhasset, NY | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL CHARITABLE PURPOSES | 202542199349100404 |
| 2023 | Trustees of Columbia University New York, NY | B | $10,000 | paid | SUPPORT OF DR. MATT MAURER CARDIAC RESEARCH | 202411349349103166 |
| 2023 | Trustees of Columbia University New York, NY | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL CHARITABLE PURPOSES | 202411349349103166 |
| 2023 | Tuesday's Children Manhasset, NY | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL CHARITABLE PURPOSES | 202411349349103166 |
| 2023 | Dear Jack Foundation Littleton, CO | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL CHARITABLE PURPOSES | 202411349349103166 |
| 2023 | Avow Foundation Naples, FL | B | $500 | paid | GENERAL CHARITABLE PURPOSES | 202411349349103166 |
| 2022 | New York University Finding a Cure for Epilepsy and Seizures New York, NY | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL CHARITABLE PURPOSES | 202303129349101200 |
| 2022 | Dear Jack Foundation Littleton, CO | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL CHARITABLE PURPOSES | 202303129349101200 |
| 2022 | Trustees of Columbia University New York, NY | B | $10,000 | paid | SUPPORT OF DR. MATT MAURER CARDIAC RESEARCH | 202303129349101200 |
| 2022 | Trustees of Columbia University New York, NY | B | $5,000 | paid | SUPPORT OF DR. MATT MAURER CARDIAC RESEARCH | 202303129349101200 |
| 2022 | Tuesday's Children Manhasset, NY | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL CHARITABLE PURPOSES | 202303129349101200 |
| 2022 | Red Door Community New York, NY | C | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL CHARITABLE PURPOSES | 202303129349101200 |
| 2020 | See Attached List Albany, NY | U | $75,600 | paid | GENERAL CHARITABLE PURPOSES | 202122589349100637 |
| 2019 | See Attached List Albany, NY | U | $67,000 | paid | GENERAL CHARITABLE PURPOSES | 202041489349100619 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202542199349100404 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202411349349103166 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202303129349101200 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202122589349100637 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202041489349100619 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/141852250.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.