funder-graph

FundersVT

Grants paid by Vermont Federation of Nurses & Healthcare Professionals Aft Inc

EIN 14-1901993 · Williston, VT · Form 990, Schedule I

Vermont Federation of Nurses & Healthcare Professionals Aft Inc of Williston, VT (EIN 14-1901993) reported 6 grants paid totaling $81,170 to 2 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$81,170

6 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20211$12,242
20221$13,194
20231$14,170
20242$25,626
20251$15,938

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Vermont Federation of Nurses & Healthcare Professionals Aft Inc, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Vermont Workers Center 20-0163176ABurlington, VT5$71,1702025
Uvmmc Support Staff United Local 5223 Aft-Vt Afl-Cio 93-4609831ABurlington, VT1$10,0002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Vermont Federation of Nurses & Healthcare Professionals Aft Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Vermont Workers Center Burlington, VTA$15,938paidGENERAL CONTRIBUTION202601339349305100
2024Vermont Workers Center Burlington, VTA$15,626paidGENERAL CONTRIBUTION202521359349301527
2024Uvmmc Support Staff United Local 5223 Aft-Vt Afl-Cio Burlington, VTA$10,000paidGENERAL CONTRIBUTION202521359349301527
2023Vermont Workers Center Burlington, VTA$14,170paidGENERAL CONTRIBUTION202411369349308376
2022Vermont Workers Center Burlington, VTA$13,194paidGENERAL CONTRIBUTION202321309349302042
2021Vermont Workers Center Burlington, VTA$12,242paidGENERAL CONTRIBUTION202103279349300505

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.0202601339349305100
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202521359349301527
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202411369349308376
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.0202321309349302042
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.1202103279349300505

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/141901993.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.