Grants paid by Pacific Islander Health Partnership
EIN 14-1911866 · Santa Ana, CA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E70
Pacific Islander Health Partnership of Santa Ana, CA (EIN 14-1911866) reported 20 grants paid totaling $369,068 to 11 recipients in tax years 2022–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$369,068
20 grants
Recipients
11
distinct organizations
Tax years
2022–2024
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 5 | $96,957 | — |
| 2023 | 7 | $163,911 | — |
| 2024 | 8 | $108,200 | — |
Top recipients
The 11 recipients receiving the most from Pacific Islander Health Partnership, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to Orgs 5000 | U | Garden Grove, CA | 3 | $81,162 | 2024 |
| Marshallese Youth of Oc 36-4669816 | D | Garden Grove, CA | 3 | $68,189 | 2024 |
| Kutturan Chamoru Foundation 26-4564957 | C | Long Beach, CA | 3 | $63,739 | 2024 |
| Famili Pe Taha | U | Huntington Beac, CA | 2 | $40,000 | 2024 |
| Samoa Matalasi | U | Garden Grove, CA | 2 | $35,000 | 2024 |
| Ainahau O Kaleponi Hcc 95-3757539 | D | Garden Grove, CA | 2 | $23,789 | 2023 |
| The Young Samoa Tys | U | San Bernardino, CA | 1 | $16,189 | 2022 |
| Maui Grown 808 Llp | U | Lahaina, HI | 1 | $15,000 | 2024 |
| Npien | U | Lakewood, CA | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Nhpia | U | Gardena, CA | 1 | $10,000 | 2023 |
| La Works | U | Los Angeles, CA | 1 | $6,000 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 20 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Grants to Orgs 5000 Garden Grove, CA | U | $24,800 | paid | 202503219349311135 | |
| 2024 | Maui Grown 808 Llp Lahaina, HI | U | $15,000 | paid | 202503219349311135 | |
| 2024 | Marshallese Youth of Oc Garden Grove, CA | D | $14,800 | paid | 202503219349311135 | |
| 2024 | Samoa Matalasi Garden Grove, CA | U | $14,800 | paid | 202503219349311135 | |
| 2024 | Kutturan Chamoru Foundation Long Beach, CA | C | $12,000 | paid | 202503219349311135 | |
| 2024 | Famili Pe Taha Huntington Beac, CA | U | $10,800 | paid | 202503219349311135 | |
| 2024 | Npien Lakewood, CA | U | $10,000 | paid | 202503219349311135 | |
| 2024 | La Works Los Angeles, CA | U | $6,000 | paid | 202503219349311135 | |
| 2023 | Grants to Orgs 5000 Garden Grove, CA | U | $49,861 | paid | 202403209349312075 | |
| 2023 | Famili Pe Taha Huntington Beac, CA | U | $29,200 | paid | 202403209349312075 | |
| 2023 | Kutturan Chamoru Foundation Long Beach, CA | C | $27,550 | paid | 202403209349312075 | |
| 2023 | Samoa Matalasi Garden Grove, CA | U | $20,200 | paid | 202403209349312075 | |
| 2023 | Marshallese Youth of Oc Garden Grove, CA | D | $19,500 | paid | 202403209349312075 | |
| 2023 | Nhpia Gardena, CA | U | $10,000 | paid | 202403209349312075 | |
| 2023 | Ainahau O Kaleponi Hcc Garden Grove, CA | D | $7,600 | paid | 202403209349312075 | |
| 2022 | Marshallese Youth of Oc Garden Grove, CA | D | $33,889 | paid | 202333199349326363 | |
| 2022 | Kutturan Chamoru Foundation Long Beach, CA | C | $24,189 | paid | 202333199349326363 | |
| 2022 | The Young Samoa Tys San Bernardino, CA | U | $16,189 | paid | 202333199349326363 | |
| 2022 | Ainahau O Kaleponi Hcc Garden Grove, CA | D | $16,189 | paid | 202333199349326363 | |
| 2022 | Grants to Orgs 5000 Santa Ana, CA | U | $6,501 | paid | 202333199349326363 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202503219349311135 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202403209349312075 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202333199349326363 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/141911866.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.