Grants paid by St Thomas Community Health Center Inc
EIN 14-1958494 · New Orleans, LA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E32
St Thomas Community Health Center Inc of New Orleans, LA (EIN 14-1958494) reported 5 grants paid totaling $3,935,175 to 2 recipients in tax years 2021–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$3,935,175
5 grants
Recipients
2
distinct organizations
Tax years
2021–2024
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 1 | $29,100 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $36,800 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $3,533,750 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $335,525 | — |
Top recipients
The 2 recipients receiving the most from St Thomas Community Health Center Inc, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Thomas Foundation Inc 92-3027032 | A | New Orleans, LA | 2 | $3,848,125 | 2024 |
| Tambourine and Fan | U | New Orleans, LA | 3 | $87,050 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | St Thomas Foundation Inc New Orleans, LA | A | $335,525 | paid | ST THOMAS COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER DONATED FUNDS TO ST. THOMAS FOUNDATION, INC SO THAT ST THOMAS FOUNDATION COULD, IN TURN, SUPPORT ST. THOMAS COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER, BY FACILITATING FINANCING FOR A NEW MARKETS TAX CREDIT TRANSACTION FOR THE CONSTRUCTION, DEVELOPMENT, AND EQUIPPING OF TWO HEALTH CLINICS LOCATED IN NEW ORLEANS, LOUISIANA WHICH WILL SERVE PERSONS WHO LACK ACCESS TO ADEQUATE MEDICAL CARE. | 202542329349301609 |
| 2023 | St Thomas Foundation Inc New Orleans, LA | A | $3,512,600 | paid | ST THOMAS COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER DONATED FUNDS TO ST. THOMAS FOUNDATION, INC SO THAT ST THOMAS FOUNDATION COULD, IN TURN, SUPPORT ST. THOMAS COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER, BY FACILITATING FINANCING FOR A NEW MARKETS TAX CREDIT TRANSACTION FOR THE CONSTRUCTION, DEVELOPMENT, AND EQUIPPING OF TWO HEALTH CLINICS LOCATED IN NEW ORLEANS, LOUISIANA WHICH WILL SERVE PERSONS WHO LACK ACCESS TO ADEQUATE MEDICAL CARE. | 202433189349302953 |
| 2023 | Tambourine and Fan New Orleans, LA | U | $21,150 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202433189349302953 |
| 2022 | Tambourine and Fan New Orleans, LA | U | $36,800 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202332569349300243 |
| 2021 | Tambourine and Fan New Orleans, LA | U | $29,100 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202212579349301216 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202542329349301609 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202433189349302953 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202332569349300243 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202212579349301216 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/141958494.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.