funder-graph

FundersOH

Grants paid by Jw Potts Residuary Fund

EIN 14-6011503 · Brooklyn, OH · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Jw Potts Residuary Fund of Brooklyn, OH (EIN 14-6011503) reported 6 grants paid totaling $287,380 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$287,380

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$9,061
20211$47,021
20221$29,167
20231$49,309
20241$101,377
20251$51,445

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Jw Potts Residuary Fund, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
St Peters Episcopal Church 16-1247233CAlbany, NY6$287,3802025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Jw Potts Residuary Fund
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025St Peters Episcopal Church Albany, NYC$51,445paidGENERAL OPERATING202640439349100319
2024St Peters Episcopal Church Albany, NYC$101,377paidGENERAL OPERATING202540429349100714
2023St Peters Episcopal Church Albany, NYC$49,309paidGENERAL OPERATING202410399349101176
2022St Peters Episcopal Church Albany, NYC$29,167paidGENERAL OPERATING202340349349100704
2021St Peters Episcopal Church Albany, NYC$47,021paidGENERAL OPERATING202210289349101301
2020St Peters Episcopal Church Albany, NYC$9,061paidGENERAL OPERATING202110259349100501

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-09-30not stated2024v5.2202640439349100319
990PF20242024-09-30not stated2023v6.0202540429349100714
990PF20232023-09-30not stated2022v5.0202410399349101176
990PF20222022-09-30not stated2021v4.1202340349349100704
990PF20212021-09-30not stated2020v4.1202210289349101301
990PF20202020-09-30not stated2019v5.0202110259349100501

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/146011503.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.