funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by Rufus & Caroline Wiles Sch Fund

EIN 14-6014151 · TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Rufus & Caroline Wiles Sch Fund of TX (EIN 14-6014151) reported 6 grants paid totaling $142,498 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$142,498

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$5,000
20191$6,800
20201$5,886
20211$5,630
20221$5,300
20241$113,882

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Rufus & Caroline Wiles Sch Fund, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Scholarship Assoc of Fort Plain 14-6026454CFort Plain, NY6$142,4982024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Rufus & Caroline Wiles Sch Fund
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Scholarship Assoc of Fort Plain Fort Plain, NYC$113,882paidSCHOLARSHIPS202541009349101419
2022Scholarship Assoc of Fort Plain Fort Plain, NYC$5,300paidSCHOLARSHIPS202311019349101246
2021Scholarship Assoc of Fort Plain Fort Plain, NYC$5,630paidSCHOLARSHIPS202240819349101254
2020Scholarship Assoc of Fort Plain Fort Plain, NYC$5,886paidSCHOLARSHIPS202141129349100614
2019Scholarship Assoc of Fort Plain Fort Plain, NYC$6,800paidSCHOLARSHIPS202010869349100011
2018Scholarship Assoc of Fort Plain Fort Plain, NYC$5,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS201931019349100608

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202541009349101419
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202311019349101246
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202240819349101254
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202141129349100614
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202010869349100011
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201931019349100608

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/146014151.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.