funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by Tw Josephine Reese Bo Charity

EIN 14-6021138 · TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Tw Josephine Reese Bo Charity of TX (EIN 14-6021138) reported 16 grants paid totaling $42,182 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$42,182

16 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20182$1,465
20192$919
20202$1,901
20212$1,518
20222$1,626
20232$1,342
20242$998
20252$32,413

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Tw Josephine Reese Bo Charity, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Liberty Fire Department 04-3715484BLiberty, NY8$31,6322025
Board of Managers DiocesanUNew York, NY8$10,5502025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 16 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Tw Josephine Reese Bo Charity
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Liberty Fire Department Liberty, NYB$24,309paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202611119349101891
2025Board of Managers Diocesan New York, NYU$8,104paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202611119349101891
2024Liberty Fire Department Liberty, NYB$748paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202530799349101028
2024Board of Managers Diocesan New York, NYU$250paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202530799349101028
2023Liberty Fire Department Liberty, NYB$1,006paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202401079349101010
2023Board of Managers Diocesan New York, NYU$336paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202401079349101010
2022Liberty Fire Department Liberty, NYB$1,219paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202301019349102115
2022Board of Managers Diocesan New York, NYU$407paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202301019349102115
2021Liberty Fire Department Liberty, NYB$1,138paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202210969349101661
2021Board of Managers Diocesan New York, NYU$380paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202210969349101661
2020Liberty Fire Department Liberty, NYB$1,425paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202120989349100817
2020Board of Managers Diocesan New York, NYU$476paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202120989349100817
2019Liberty Fire Department Liberty, NYB$689paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202041009349101514
2019Board of Managers Diocesan New York, NYU$230paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202041009349101514
2018Liberty Fire Department Liberty, NYB$1,098paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL201911019349100531
2018Board of Managers Diocesan New York, NYU$367paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL201911019349100531

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202611119349101891
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202530799349101028
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202401079349101010
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202301019349102115
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202210969349101661
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202120989349100817
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202041009349101514
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201911019349100531

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/146021138.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.