funder-graph

FundersNY

Grants paid by New York State 4-H Foundation Inc

EIN 14-6021395 · Ithaca, NY · Form 990, Schedule I

New York State 4-H Foundation Inc of Ithaca, NY (EIN 14-6021395) reported 4 grants paid totaling $100,557 to 2 recipients in tax years 2022–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$100,557

4 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2024

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20221$18,284
20231$38,636
20242$43,637

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from New York State 4-H Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Cornell University 15-0532082AIthaca, NY3$76,9202024
Kips Bay Boys and Girls Club Inc 13-1623850ABronx, NY1$23,6372024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by New York State 4-H Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Kips Bay Boys and Girls Club Inc Bronx, NYA$23,637paidSTEM AND YOUTH DEVELOPMENT TRAINING, 4H PROGRAM TRAINING AND COACHING202610969349300021
2024Cornell University Ithaca, NYA$20,000paid4H PROGRAMMING202610969349300021
2023Cornell University Ithaca, NYA$38,636paid4H PROGRAMMING202423209349320267
2022Cornell University Ithaca, NYA$18,284paidPRE-COLLEGE SUMMER PROGRAM SUPPORT202441319349300914

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.5202610969349300021
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202423209349320267
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202441319349300914

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/146021395.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.