funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by F & M Smith Scholarship

EIN 14-6023731 · Pittsburgh, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV

F & M Smith Scholarship of Pittsburgh, PA (EIN 14-6023731) reported 6 grants paid totaling $45,789 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$45,789

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$6,382
20211$5,800
20221$9,263
20231$11,671
20241$6,873
20251$5,800

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from F & M Smith Scholarship, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Father Flanagans Boys HomeUBoys Town, NE6$45,7892025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by F & M Smith Scholarship
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Father Flanagans Boys Home Boys Town, NEU$5,800paidGENERAL OPERATING202641269349102119
2024Father Flanagans Boys Home Boystown, NEU$6,873paidGENERAL OPERATING202511269349102531
2023Father Flanagans Boys Home Boystown, NEU$11,671paidGENERAL OPERATING202401289349103455
2022Father Flanagans Boys Home Boystown, NEU$9,263paidGENERAL OPERATING202341289349101629
2021Father Flanagans Boys Home Boys Town, NEU$5,800paidGENERAL OPERATING202241269349102559
2020Father Flanagans Boys Home Boys Town, NEU$6,382paidGENERAL OPERATING202141339349101214

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202641269349102119
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202511269349102531
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202401289349103455
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202341289349101629
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202241269349102559
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202141339349101214

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/146023731.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.