funder-graph

FundersOH

Grants paid by L Thompsonnew Hurley Ref Ch51

EIN 14-6024042 · Brooklyn, OH · Form 990-PF, Part XV

L Thompsonnew Hurley Ref Ch51 of Brooklyn, OH (EIN 14-6024042) reported 6 grants paid totaling $12,185 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$12,185

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$3,991
20211$3,246
20221$2,432
20231$819
20241$863
20251$834

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from L Thompsonnew Hurley Ref Ch51, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
New Hurley Reformed Church 14-6022445BWallkill, NY6$12,1852025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by L Thompsonnew Hurley Ref Ch51
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025New Hurley Reformed Church Wallkill, NYB$834paidPERPETUAL MAINTENANCE OF202611279349101546
2024New Hurley Reformed Church Wallkill, NYB$863paidPERPETUAL MAINTENANCE OF202511219349101436
2023New Hurley Reformed Church Wallkill, NYB$819paidPERPETUAL MAINTENANCE OF202401269349101720
2022New Hurley Reformed Church Wallkill, NYB$2,432paidPERPETUAL MAINTENANCE OF202321309349103132
2021New Hurley Reformed Church Wallkill, NYB$3,246paidPERPETUAL MAINTENANCE OF202241169349101719
2020New Hurley Reformed Church Wallkill, NYB$3,991paidPERPETUAL MAINTENANCE OF202111269349102141

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202611279349101546
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202511219349101436
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202401269349101720
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202321309349103132
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202241169349101719
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202111269349102141

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/146024042.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.