funder-graph

FundersOH

Grants paid by Stokes Walter W Tw

EIN 14-6029050 · Brooklyn, OH · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Stokes Walter W Tw of Brooklyn, OH (EIN 14-6029050) reported 5 grants paid totaling $39,953 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$39,953

5 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$7,263
20221$8,357
20231$17,943
20241$2,899
20251$3,491

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Stokes Walter W Tw, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Diocese of Albany Diocese FundUAlbany, NY5$39,9532025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Stokes Walter W Tw
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Diocese of Albany Diocese Fund Albany, NYU$3,491paidGENERAL OPERATING202641279349101419
2024Diocese of Albany Diocese Fund Albany, NYU$2,899paidGENERAL OPERATING202511239349101001
2023Diocese of Albany Diocese Fund Albany, NYU$17,943paidGENERAL OPERATING202441269349102019
2022Diocese of Albany Diocese Fund Albany, NYU$8,357paidGENERAL OPERATING202312829349102001
2020Diocese of Albany Diocese Fund Albany, NYU$7,263paidGENERAL OPERATING202302719349100210

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202641279349101419
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202511239349101001
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202441269349102019
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202312829349102001
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202302719349100210

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/146029050.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.