Grants paid by Robert B Mccoll Charitable TR UW
EIN 14-6081223 · Dallas, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Robert B Mccoll Charitable TR UW of Dallas, TX (EIN 14-6081223) reported 24 grants paid totaling $271,974 to 5 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$271,974
24 grants
Recipients
5
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 3 | $34,455 | — |
| 2019 | 3 | $29,400 | — |
| 2020 | 3 | $36,663 | — |
| 2021 | 3 | $36,660 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $42,209 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $25,375 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $28,437 | — |
| 2025 | 3 | $38,775 | — |
Top recipients
The 5 recipients receiving the most from Robert B Mccoll Charitable TR UW, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ellis Hospital Attn Foundation for Ellis Med | U | Schenectady, NY | 8 | $87,492 | 2025 |
| Sunnyview Hospital & Rehab Center Attn Kristin L Kruzikas Contr | U | Schenectady, NY | 5 | $59,270 | 2025 |
| Caf - Charities Aid Foundation America | U | Alexandira, VA | 5 | $55,036 | 2025 |
| Sunnyview Hospital & Rehab Ctr Attn Kristin L Kruzikas Contr | U | Schenectady, NY | 3 | $36,670 | 2020 |
| Nhs Ayrshire and Arran C/O Janice Gillan -Css (east) | U | Ayrshire, SCOTLAND | 3 | $33,506 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 24 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Caf - Charities Aid Foundation America Alexandira, VA | U | $12,925 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202621139349101312 |
| 2025 | Ellis Hospital Attn Foundation for Ellis Med Schenectady, NY | U | $12,925 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202621139349101312 |
| 2025 | Sunnyview Hospital & Rehab Center Attn Kristin L Kruzikas Contr Schenectady, NY | U | $12,925 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202621139349101312 |
| 2024 | Sunnyview Hospital & Rehab Center Attn Kristin L Kruzikas Contr Schenectady, NY | U | $9,479 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202500869349101600 |
| 2024 | Caf - Charities Aid Foundation America Alexandira, VA | U | $9,479 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202500869349101600 |
| 2024 | Ellis Hospital Attn Foundation for Ellis Med Schenectady, NY | U | $9,479 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202500869349101600 |
| 2023 | Sunnyview Hospital & Rehab Center Attn Kristin L Kruzikas Contr Schenectady, NY | U | $10,573 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202401229349100525 |
| 2023 | Ellis Hospital Attn Foundation for Ellis Med Schenectady, NY | U | $8,458 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202401229349100525 |
| 2023 | Caf - Charities Aid Foundation America Alexandira, VA | U | $6,344 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202401229349100525 |
| 2022 | Sunnyview Hospital & Rehab Center Attn Kristin L Kruzikas Contr Schenectady, NY | U | $14,073 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202321229349100337 |
| 2022 | Caf - Charities Aid Foundation America Alexandira, VA | U | $14,068 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202321229349100337 |
| 2022 | Ellis Hospital Attn Foundation for Ellis Med Schenectady, NY | U | $14,068 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202321229349100337 |
| 2021 | Caf - Charities Aid Foundation America Alexandira, VA | U | $12,220 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202200969349101655 |
| 2021 | Sunnyview Hospital & Rehab Center Attn Kristin L Kruzikas Contr Schenectady, NY | U | $12,220 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202200969349101655 |
| 2021 | Ellis Hospital Attn Foundation for Ellis Med Schenectady, NY | U | $12,220 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202200969349101655 |
| 2020 | Sunnyview Hospital & Rehab Ctr Attn Kristin L Kruzikas Contr Schenectady, NY | U | $15,385 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202100859349100710 |
| 2020 | Nhs Ayrshire and Arran C/O Janice Gillan -Css (east) Ayrshire, SCOTLAND | U | $12,221 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202100859349100710 |
| 2020 | Ellis Hospital Attn Foundation for Ellis Med Schenectady, NY | U | $9,057 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202100859349100710 |
| 2019 | Ellis Hospital Attn Foundation for Ellis Med Schenectady, NY | U | $9,800 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202040869349100904 |
| 2019 | Sunnyview Hospital & Rehab Ctr Attn Kristin L Kruzikas Contr Schenectady, NY | U | $9,800 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202040869349100904 |
| 2019 | Nhs Ayrshire and Arran C/O Janice Gillan -Css (east) Ayrshire, SCOTLAND | U | $9,800 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202040869349100904 |
| 2018 | Ellis Hospital Attn Foundation for Ellis Med Schenectady, NY | U | $11,485 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 201931149349100533 |
| 2018 | Nhs Ayrshire and Arran C/O Janice Gillan -Css (east) Ayrshire, SCOTLAND | U | $11,485 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 201931149349100533 |
| 2018 | Sunnyview Hospital & Rehab Ctr Attn Kristin L Kruzikas Contr Schenectady, NY | U | $11,485 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 201931149349100533 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202621139349101312 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202500869349101600 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202401229349100525 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202321229349100337 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202200969349101655 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202100859349100710 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202040869349100904 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.0 | 201931149349100533 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/146081223.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.