Grants paid by Alfred N Johnson Memorial Fund
EIN 14-6099201 · Ithaca, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Alfred N Johnson Memorial Fund of Ithaca, TX (EIN 14-6099201) reported 89 grants paid totaling $181,250 to 38 recipients in tax years 2021–2026, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$181,250
89 grants
Recipients
38
distinct organizations
Tax years
2021–2026
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 7 | $11,250 | — |
| 2022 | 14 | $30,000 | — |
| 2023 | 16 | $30,000 | — |
| 2024 | 17 | $28,750 | — |
| 2025 | 14 | $17,500 | — |
| 2026 | 21 | $63,750 | — |
Top recipients
The 38 recipients receiving the most from Alfred N Johnson Memorial Fund, by grants paid, out of 38 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fulton-Montgomery College | U | Johnstown, NY | 5 | $35,000 | 2026 |
| Siena College 51-0241449 | C | Loudonville, NY | 4 | $15,000 | 2025 |
| Suny Cortland | U | Cortland, NY | 4 | $11,250 | 2025 |
| Rennselaer Polytechnic Institute 14-1340095 | C | Troy, NY | 4 | $7,500 | 2024 |
| Suny Delhi | U | Delhi, NY | 4 | $6,250 | 2025 |
| Suny Esf | U | Syracuse, NY | 4 | $6,250 | 2026 |
| St John Fisher College 22-3513447 | B | Rochester, NY | 5 | $6,250 | 2026 |
| Rochester Institute of Technology | U | Rochester, NY | 4 | $6,250 | 2026 |
| Alfred State College 16-1453263 | D | Alfred, NY | 2 | $5,000 | 2026 |
| Utica College 23-7212231 | B | Utica, NY | 3 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| Suny at Albany | U | Albany, NY | 3 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| Binghamton University | U | Binghamton, NY | 4 | $5,000 | 2026 |
| Hudson Valley Community College 22-2427015 | C | Troy, NY | 3 | $5,000 | 2026 |
| Suny Oswego 23-7031508 | B | Oswego, NY | 3 | $5,000 | 2026 |
| University of Albany | U | Albany, NY | 1 | $3,750 | 2026 |
| Adelphi University | U | Garden City, NY | 1 | $3,750 | 2026 |
| St Lawrence University | U | Canton, NY | 3 | $3,750 | 2023 |
| University at Albany 14-1503972 | C | Albany, NY | 2 | $3,750 | 2022 |
| Elmira College | U | Elmira, NY | 3 | $3,750 | 2023 |
| Suny Polytechnic Institute 52-1538489 | B | Utica, NY | 3 | $3,750 | 2026 |
| Vassar College | U | Poughkeepsie, NY | 3 | $3,750 | 2026 |
| University of Buffalo 16-0865182 | D | Getzville, NY | 1 | $2,500 | 2026 |
| Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute | U | Troy, NY | 1 | $2,500 | 2026 |
| Suny Polytech Intstitute | U | Utica, NY | 2 | $2,500 | 2023 |
| Transylvania University | U | Lexington, KY | 2 | $2,500 | 2023 |
| Suny New Palz 22-2141645 | C | New Palz, NY | 1 | $2,500 | 2026 |
| University of Nebraska at Omaha 52-1538370 | B | Omaha, NE | 2 | $2,500 | 2022 |
| Alfred University | U | Alfred, NY | 2 | $2,500 | 2024 |
| Mohawk Community College | U | Utica, NY | 1 | $2,500 | 2026 |
| Syracuse University | U | Syracuse, NY | 1 | $1,250 | 2024 |
| Clarkson University | U | Potsdam, NY | 1 | $1,250 | 2026 |
| Suny Oneonta 51-0241433 | B | Oneonta, NY | 1 | $1,250 | 2022 |
| Suny | U | Oneonta, NY | 1 | $1,250 | 2023 |
| Herkimer Community College 16-6076227 | C | Herkimer, NY | 1 | $1,250 | 2026 |
| University of Massachusetts - Boston 52-1538352 | B | Boston, MA | 1 | $1,250 | 2026 |
| New York Institute of Technology 11-1788788 | C | New York, NY | 1 | $1,250 | 2026 |
| University of Brockport | U | Brockport, NY | 1 | $1,250 | 2026 |
| Ochester Institute of Technology | U | Rochester, NY | 1 | $1,250 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 89 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Fulton-Montgomery College Johnstown, NY | U | $23,750 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202601319349101575 |
| 2026 | Adelphi University Garden City, NY | U | $3,750 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202601319349101575 |
| 2026 | Alfred State College Alfred, NY | D | $3,750 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202601319349101575 |
| 2026 | University of Albany Albany, NY | U | $3,750 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202601319349101575 |
| 2026 | Rochester Institute of Technology Rochester, NY | U | $2,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202601319349101575 |
| 2026 | University of Buffalo Getzville, NY | D | $2,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202601319349101575 |
| 2026 | Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute Troy, NY | U | $2,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202601319349101575 |
| 2026 | Mohawk Community College Utica, NY | U | $2,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202601319349101575 |
| 2026 | Suny New Palz New Palz, NY | C | $2,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202601319349101575 |
| 2026 | Suny Esf Syracuse, NY | U | $2,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202601319349101575 |
| 2026 | Vassar College Poughkeepsie, NY | U | $1,250 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202601319349101575 |
| 2026 | Suny Oswego Oswego, NY | B | $1,250 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202601319349101575 |
| 2026 | Hudson Valley Community College Troy, NY | C | $1,250 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202601319349101575 |
| 2026 | Suny Polytechnic Institute Utica, NY | B | $1,250 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202601319349101575 |
| 2026 | New York Institute of Technology New York, NY | C | $1,250 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202601319349101575 |
| 2026 | Clarkson University Potsdam, NY | U | $1,250 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202601319349101575 |
| 2026 | University of Brockport Brockport, NY | U | $1,250 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202601319349101575 |
| 2026 | St John Fisher College Rochester, NY | B | $1,250 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202601319349101575 |
| 2026 | Herkimer Community College Herkimer, NY | C | $1,250 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202601319349101575 |
| 2026 | Binghamton University Binghamton, NY | U | $1,250 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202601319349101575 |
| 2026 | University of Massachusetts - Boston Boston, MA | B | $1,250 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202601319349101575 |
| 2025 | Hudson Valley Community College Troy, NY | C | $2,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202531569349100613 |
| 2025 | Siena College Loudonville, NY | C | $2,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202531569349100613 |
| 2025 | St John Fisher College Rochester, NY | B | $1,250 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202531569349100613 |
| 2025 | Alfred State College Alfred, NY | D | $1,250 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202531569349100613 |
| 2025 | Suny Polytechnic Institute Utica, NY | B | $1,250 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202531569349100613 |
| 2025 | Vassar College Poughkeepsie, NY | U | $1,250 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202531569349100613 |
| 2025 | Suny at Albany Albany, NY | U | $1,250 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202531569349100613 |
| 2025 | Suny Cortland Cortland, NY | U | $1,250 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202531569349100613 |
| 2025 | Binghamton University Binghamton, NY | U | $1,250 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202531569349100613 |
| 2025 | Fulton-Montgomery College Johnstown, NY | U | $1,250 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202531569349100613 |
| 2025 | Rochester Institute of Technology Rochester, NY | U | $1,250 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202531569349100613 |
| 2025 | Suny Esf Syracuse, NY | U | $1,250 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202531569349100613 |
| 2025 | Suny Oswego Oswego, NY | B | $1,250 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202531569349100613 |
| 2025 | Suny Delhi Delhi, NY | U | -$1,250 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202531569349100613 |
| 2024 | Suny Cortland Cortland, NY | U | $2,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202441519349101304 |
| 2024 | Siena College Loudonville, NY | C | $2,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202441519349101304 |
| 2024 | Suny Oswego Oswego, NY | B | $2,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202441519349101304 |
| 2024 | Utica College Utica, NY | B | $2,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202441519349101304 |
| 2024 | Suny at Albany Albany, NY | U | $2,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202441519349101304 |
| 2024 | Fulton-Montgomery College Johnstown, NY | U | $2,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202441519349101304 |
| 2024 | Vassar College Poughkeepsie, NY | U | $1,250 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202441519349101304 |
| 2024 | St John Fisher College Rochester, NY | B | $1,250 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202441519349101304 |
| 2024 | Hudson Valley Community College Troy, NY | C | $1,250 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202441519349101304 |
| 2024 | Binghamton University Binghamton, NY | U | $1,250 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202441519349101304 |
| 2024 | Suny Delhi Delhi, NY | U | $1,250 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202441519349101304 |
| 2024 | Syracuse University Syracuse, NY | U | $1,250 | paid | SHCOLARSHIP | 202441519349101304 |
| 2024 | Rennsselaer Polytechnic Institute Troy, NY | C | $1,250 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202441519349101304 |
| 2024 | Suny Esf Syracuse, NY | U | $1,250 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202441519349101304 |
| 2024 | Suny Polytechnic Institute Utica, NY | B | $1,250 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202441519349101304 |
| 2024 | Rochester Institute of Technology Rochester, NY | U | $1,250 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202441519349101304 |
| 2024 | Alfred University Alfred, NY | U | $1,250 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202441519349101304 |
| 2023 | Siena College Loudonville, NY | C | $5,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202311229349100211 |
| 2023 | Fulton-Montgomery College Johnstown, NY | U | $3,750 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202311229349100211 |
| 2023 | Suny Cortland Cortland, NY | U | $3,750 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202311229349100211 |
| 2023 | Rennsselaer Polytechnic Institute Troy, NY | C | $2,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202311229349100211 |
| 2023 | St John Fisher College Rochester, NY | B | $1,250 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202311229349100211 |
| 2023 | Suny at Albany Albany, NY | U | $1,250 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202311229349100211 |
| 2023 | St Lawrence University Canton, NY | U | $1,250 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202311229349100211 |
| 2023 | Suny Esf Syracuse, NY | U | $1,250 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202311229349100211 |
| 2023 | Suny Polytech Intstitute Utica, NY | U | $1,250 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202311229349100211 |
| 2023 | Binghamton University Binghamton, NY | U | $1,250 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202311229349100211 |
| 2023 | Elmira College Elmira, NY | U | $1,250 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202311229349100211 |
| 2023 | Utica College Utica, NY | B | $1,250 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202311229349100211 |
| 2023 | Alfred University Alfred, NY | U | $1,250 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202311229349100211 |
| 2023 | Transylvania University Lexington, KY | U | $1,250 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202311229349100211 |
| 2023 | Suny Oneonta, NY | U | $1,250 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202311229349100211 |
| 2023 | Ochester Institute of Technology Rochester, NY | U | $1,250 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202311229349100211 |
| 2022 | Siena College Loudonville, NY | C | $5,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202240969349100314 |
| 2022 | Suny Cortland Cortland, NY | U | $3,750 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202240969349100314 |
| 2022 | Fulton-Montgomery College Johnstown, NY | U | $3,750 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202240969349100314 |
| 2022 | Rennsselaer Polytechnic Institute Troy, NY | C | $2,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202240969349100314 |
| 2022 | Suny Delhi Delhi, NY | U | $2,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202240969349100314 |
| 2022 | University at Albany Albany, NY | C | $2,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202240969349100314 |
| 2022 | St John Fisher College Rochester, NY | B | $1,250 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202240969349100314 |
| 2022 | Rochester Institute of Technology Rochester, NY | U | $1,250 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202240969349100314 |
| 2022 | Elmira College Elmira, NY | U | $1,250 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202240969349100314 |
| 2022 | Suny Oneonta Oneonta, NY | B | $1,250 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202240969349100314 |
| 2022 | Suny Polytech Intstitute Utica, NY | U | $1,250 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202240969349100314 |
| 2022 | St Lawrence University Canton, NY | U | $1,250 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202240969349100314 |
| 2022 | Transylvania University Lexington, KY | U | $1,250 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202240969349100314 |
| 2022 | University of Nebraska at Omaha Omaha, NE | B | $1,250 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202240969349100314 |
| 2021 | Suny Delhi Delhi, NY | U | $3,750 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202141269349100834 |
| 2021 | University of Nebraska at Omaha Omaha, NE | B | $1,250 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202141269349100834 |
| 2021 | University at Albany Albany, NY | C | $1,250 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202141269349100834 |
| 2021 | Rennselaer Polytechnic Institute Troy, NY | C | $1,250 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202141269349100834 |
| 2021 | Utica College Utica, NY | B | $1,250 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202141269349100834 |
| 2021 | Elmira College Elmira, NY | U | $1,250 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202141269349100834 |
| 2021 | St Lawrence University Canton, NY | U | $1,250 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202141269349100834 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2026 | 2026-01-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202601319349101575 |
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-01-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202531569349100613 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-01-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202441519349101304 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-01-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202311229349100211 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-01-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202240969349100314 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-01-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202141269349100834 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/146099201.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.