Grants paid by B Walton Est--Kingston Hospital Etal
EIN 14-6108205 · Brooklyn, OH · Form 990-PF, Part XV
B Walton Est--Kingston Hospital Etal of Brooklyn, OH (EIN 14-6108205) reported 36 grants paid totaling $423,705 to 6 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$423,705
36 grants
Recipients
6
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 6 | $9,538 | — |
| 2021 | 6 | $165,021 | — |
| 2022 | 6 | $18,136 | — |
| 2023 | 6 | $81,366 | — |
| 2024 | 6 | $134,922 | — |
| 2025 | 6 | $14,722 | — |
Top recipients
The 6 recipients receiving the most from B Walton Est--Kingston Hospital Etal, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fair Street Reformed Church 14-1364518 | D | Kingston, NY | 6 | $74,238 | 2025 |
| Kingston Area Library | U | Kingston, NY | 6 | $73,915 | 2025 |
| Boys & Girls Club of Kingston 14-1374487 | C | Kingston, NY | 6 | $73,915 | 2025 |
| The Kingston Hospital | U | Kingston, NY | 6 | $73,884 | 2025 |
| Ulster County Spca | U | Kingston, NY | 6 | $73,884 | 2025 |
| Benedictine Hospital | U | Kingston, NY | 6 | $53,869 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 36 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Fair Street Reformed Church Kingston, NY | D | $2,454 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202620439349101067 |
| 2025 | Kingston Area Library Kingston, NY | U | $2,454 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202620439349101067 |
| 2025 | Boys & Girls Club of Kingston Kingston, NY | C | $2,454 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202620439349101067 |
| 2025 | Benedictine Hospital Kingston, NY | U | $2,454 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202620439349101067 |
| 2025 | Ulster County Spca Kingston, NY | U | $2,453 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202620439349101067 |
| 2025 | The Kingston Hospital Kingston, NY | U | $2,453 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202620439349101067 |
| 2024 | Kingston Area Library Kingston, NY | U | $22,490 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202530429349100803 |
| 2024 | Fair Street Reformed Church Kingston, NY | D | $22,490 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202530429349100803 |
| 2024 | Boys & Girls Club of Kingston Kingston, NY | C | $22,490 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202530429349100803 |
| 2024 | Benedictine Hospital Kingston, NY | U | $22,490 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202530429349100803 |
| 2024 | The Kingston Hospital Kingston, NY | U | $22,481 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202530429349100803 |
| 2024 | Ulster County Spca Kingston, NY | U | $22,481 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202530429349100803 |
| 2023 | Benedictine Hospital Kingston, NY | U | $13,563 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202420399349100832 |
| 2023 | Fair Street Reformed Church Kingston, NY | D | $13,563 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202420399349100832 |
| 2023 | Kingston Area Library Kingston, NY | U | $13,563 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202420399349100832 |
| 2023 | Boys & Girls Club of Kingston Kingston, NY | C | $13,563 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202420399349100832 |
| 2023 | The Kingston Hospital Kingston, NY | U | $13,557 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202420399349100832 |
| 2023 | Ulster County Spca Kingston, NY | U | $13,557 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202420399349100832 |
| 2022 | Fair Street Reformed Church Kingston, NY | D | $3,157 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202320349349100802 |
| 2022 | Boys & Girls Club of Kingston Kingston, NY | C | $3,157 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202320349349100802 |
| 2022 | Kingston Area Library Kingston, NY | U | $3,157 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202320349349100802 |
| 2022 | Ulster County Spca Kingston, NY | U | $3,156 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202320349349100802 |
| 2022 | The Kingston Hospital Kingston, NY | U | $3,156 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202320349349100802 |
| 2022 | Benedictine Hospital Kingston, NY | U | $2,353 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202320349349100802 |
| 2021 | Fair Street Reformed Church Kingston, NY | D | $30,984 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202200289349101150 |
| 2021 | Kingston Area Library Kingston, NY | U | $30,661 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202200289349101150 |
| 2021 | Boys & Girls Club of Kingston Kingston, NY | C | $30,661 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202200289349101150 |
| 2021 | Ulster County Spca Kingston, NY | U | $30,648 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202200289349101150 |
| 2021 | The Kingston Hospital Kingston, NY | U | $30,648 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202200289349101150 |
| 2021 | Benedictine Hospital Kingston, NY | U | $11,419 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202200289349101150 |
| 2020 | Kingston Area Library Kingston, NY | U | $1,590 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202140339349100309 |
| 2020 | Benedictine Hospital Kingston, NY | U | $1,590 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202140339349100309 |
| 2020 | Fair Street Reformed Church Kingston, NY | D | $1,590 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202140339349100309 |
| 2020 | Boys & Girls Club of Kingston Kingston, NY | C | $1,590 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202140339349100309 |
| 2020 | The Kingston Hospital Kingston, NY | U | $1,589 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202140339349100309 |
| 2020 | Ulster County Spca Kingston, NY | U | $1,589 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202140339349100309 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-09-30 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202620439349101067 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-09-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202530429349100803 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-09-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202420399349100832 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-09-30 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202320349349100802 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-09-30 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202200289349101150 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-09-30 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202140339349100309 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/146108205.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.