funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by Emmanuel United Church TR UW

EIN 14-6111142 · Dallas, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Emmanuel United Church TR UW of Dallas, TX (EIN 14-6111142) reported 4 grants paid totaling $9,875 to 1 recipient in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$9,875

4 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20211$2,756
20231$2,001
20241$2,392
20251$2,726

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Emmanuel United Church TR UW, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Emmanuel United Church 23-7333273CStillwater, NY4$9,8752025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Emmanuel United Church TR UW
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Emmanuel United Church Stillwater, NYC$2,726paidOPERATING EXPENSES202513519349100316
2024Emmanuel United Church Stillwater, NYC$2,392paidOPERATING EXPENSES202413069349100716
2023Emmanuel United Church Stillwater, NYC$2,001paidOPERATING EXPENSES202343359349100614
2021Emmanuel United Church Stillwater, NYC$2,756paidOPERATING EXPENSES202133339349100008

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-08-31not stated2024v5.2202513519349100316
990PF20242024-08-31not stated2023v5.1202413069349100716
990PF20232023-08-31not stated2022v5.0202343359349100614
990PF20212021-08-31not stated2020v4.1202133339349100008

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/146111142.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.