funder-graph

FundersOH

Grants paid by The Baldwin Foundation Tw

EIN 14-6119501 · Brooklyn, OH · Form 990-PF, Part XV

The Baldwin Foundation Tw of Brooklyn, OH (EIN 14-6119501) reported 6 grants paid totaling $17,096 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$17,096

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$3,416
20211$3,721
20221$3,606
20231$3,153
20241$1,600
20251$1,600

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from The Baldwin Foundation Tw, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Calvary Baptist ChurchUWarwick, NY6$17,0962025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Baldwin Foundation Tw
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Calvary Baptist Church Warwick, NYU$1,600paidGENERAL OPERATING202641279349101234
2024Calvary Baptist Church Warwick, NYU$1,600paidGENERAL OPERATING202521219349100617
2023Calvary Baptist Church Warwick, NYU$3,153paidGENERAL OPERATING202431269349101618
2022Calvary Baptist Church Warwick, NYU$3,606paidGENERAL OPERATING202301289349102740
2021Calvary Baptist Church Warwick, NYU$3,721paidGENERAL OPERATING202241169349100929
2020Calvary Baptist Church Warwick, NYU$3,416paidGENERAL OPERATING202132739349100808

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202641279349101234
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202521219349100617
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202431269349101618
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202301289349102740
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202241169349100929
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202132739349100808

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/146119501.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.