funder-graph

FundersOH

Grants paid by Elizabeth B Bush Mem Schlp Ta

EIN 14-6123826 · Brooklyn, OH · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Elizabeth B Bush Mem Schlp Ta of Brooklyn, OH (EIN 14-6123826) reported 36 grants paid totaling $45,000 to 24 recipients in tax years 2022–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$45,000

36 grants

Recipients

24

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2025

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
202210$12,000
20239$12,000
20249$12,000
20258$9,000

Top recipients

The 24 recipients receiving the most from Elizabeth B Bush Mem Schlp Ta, by grants paid, out of 24 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Jefferson Community College 23-7009906CWatertown, NY3$8,0002024
Suny Polytechnic Institute 52-1538489CAlbany, NY3$5,0002025
Suny CantonUCanton, NY2$4,0002023
Le Moyne CollegeUSyracuse, NY3$3,0002025
St Lawrence UniversityUCanton, NY2$2,0002025
Cedarville University 31-0536647BCedarville, OH2$2,0002024
St John Fisher University 16-0746864BRochester, NY2$2,0002024
Onondaga Community CollegeUSyracuse, NY2$2,0002025
Nazareth University 16-0743088BRochester, NY2$2,0002025
Mohawk Valley Community College 16-6071031CUtica, NY1$1,0002022
University of RochesterURochester, NY1$1,0002022
New Jersey Institute of TechnologyUNewark, NJ1$1,0002023
Suny Broome Community CollegeUBinghamton, NY1$1,0002025
Suny Oneonta 51-0241433BOneonta, NY1$1,0002024
Suny Potsdam 58-2040013BPotsdam, NY1$1,0002025
Niagara University 16-0755807BNiagara University, NY1$1,0002025
Binghamton UniversityUBinghamton, NY1$1,0002024
Cornell UniversityUIthaca, NY1$1,0002022
University at BuffaloUBuffalo, NY1$1,0002024
Messiah University 23-1352661BMechanicsburg, PA1$1,0002022
Keuka College 16-6054295BKeuka Park, NY1$1,0002022
Houghton University 16-0743045BHoughton, NY1$1,0002024
University at Buffalo - Suny 52-1538488BBuffalo, NY1$1,0002022
Rochester Institute of TechnologyURochester, NY1$1,0002023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 36 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Elizabeth B Bush Mem Schlp Ta
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Suny Polytechnic Institute Utica, NYB$2,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202621279349102517
2025Suny Potsdam Potsdam, NYB$1,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202621279349102517
2025Niagara University Niagara University, NYB$1,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202621279349102517
2025Suny Broome Community College Binghamton, NYU$1,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202621279349102517
2025Nazareth University Rochester, NYB$1,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202621279349102517
2025Onondaga Community College Syracuse, NYU$1,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202621279349102517
2025St Lawrence University Canton, NYU$1,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202621279349102517
2025Le Moyne College Syracuse, NYU$1,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202621279349102517
2024Jefferson Community College Watertown, NYC$3,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202521229349101317
2024Suny Polytechnic Institute Albany, NYC$2,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202521229349101317
2024St John Fisher University Rochester, NYB$1,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202521229349101317
2024Houghton University Houghton, NYB$1,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202521229349101317
2024Suny Oneonta Oneonta, NYB$1,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202521229349101317
2024Cedarville University Cedarville, OHB$1,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202521229349101317
2024University at Buffalo Buffalo, NYU$1,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202521229349101317
2024Binghamton University Binghamton, NYU$1,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202521229349101317
2024St Lawrence University Canton, NYU$1,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202521229349101317
2023Jefferson Community College Watertown, NYC$3,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202401269349101800
2023Suny Canton Canton, NYU$2,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202401269349101800
2023New Jersey Institute of Technology Newark, NJU$1,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202401269349101800
2023Le Moyne College Syracuse, NYU$1,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202401269349101800
2023Rochester Institute of Technology Rochester, NYU$1,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202401269349101800
2023Suny Polytechnic Institute Albany, NYC$1,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202401269349101800
2023St John Fisher University Rochester, NYB$1,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202401269349101800
2023Onondaga Community College Syracuse, NYU$1,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202401269349101800
2023Nazareth University Rochester, NYB$1,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202401269349101800
2022Suny Canton Canton, NYU$2,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202301289349103675
2022Jefferson Community College Watertown, NYC$2,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202301289349103675
2022University of Rochester Rochester, NYU$1,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202301289349103675
2022Messiah University Mechanicsburg, PAB$1,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202301289349103675
2022Cornell University Ithaca, NYU$1,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202301289349103675
2022Mohawk Valley Community College Utica, NYC$1,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202301289349103675
2022Le Moyne College Syracuse, NYU$1,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202301289349103675
2022Keuka College Keuka Park, NYB$1,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202301289349103675
2022Cedarville University Cedarville, OHB$1,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202301289349103675
2022University at Buffalo - Suny Buffalo, NYB$1,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202301289349103675

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202621279349102517
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202521229349101317
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202401269349101800
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202301289349103675

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/146123826.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.