Grants paid by Elizabeth White Scholarship Trust 51
EIN 14-6179502 · Brooklyn, OH · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE B82J
Elizabeth White Scholarship Trust 51 of Brooklyn, OH (EIN 14-6179502) reported 32 grants paid totaling $33,200 to 13 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$33,200
32 grants
Recipients
13
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 6 | $7,500 | — |
| 2021 | 8 | $8,000 | — |
| 2022 | 5 | $6,850 | — |
| 2023 | 5 | $3,000 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $3,000 | — |
| 2025 | 4 | $4,850 | — |
Top recipients
The 13 recipients receiving the most from Elizabeth White Scholarship Trust 51, by grants paid, out of 13 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Suny Oneonta 51-0241433 | B | Oneonta, NY | 6 | $8,340 | 2025 |
| St John Fisher College 22-3513447 | B | Rochester, NY | 6 | $6,070 | 2025 |
| Suny Plattsburgh | U | Plattsburgh, NY | 5 | $4,270 | 2024 |
| Suny Geneseo | U | Geneseo, NY | 3 | $4,250 | 2022 |
| Hartwick College | U | Oneonta, NY | 2 | $2,650 | 2021 |
| Nazareth College | U | Rochester, NY | 3 | $1,920 | 2025 |
| Utica College 23-7212231 | B | Utica, NY | 1 | $1,200 | 2021 |
| Niagara University | U | Lewiston, NY | 1 | $1,000 | 2025 |
| Colgate University 52-1538504 | B | Hamilton, NY | 1 | $850 | 2022 |
| Concordia University - Montreal | U | Montreal, MONTREAL | 1 | $800 | 2021 |
| Suny Potsdam 58-2040013 | B | Potsdam, NY | 1 | $800 | 2020 |
| Keuka College 16-6054295 | B | Keuka Park, NY | 1 | $800 | 2021 |
| Miami University | U | Oxford, OH | 1 | $250 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 32 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | St John Fisher College Rochester, NY | B | $1,550 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202631279349101958 |
| 2025 | Suny Oneonta Oneonta, NY | B | $1,150 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202631279349101958 |
| 2025 | Nazareth College Rochester, NY | U | $1,150 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202631279349101958 |
| 2025 | Niagara University Lewiston, NY | U | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202631279349101958 |
| 2024 | Suny Oneonta Oneonta, NY | B | $1,140 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202511229349100331 |
| 2024 | Suny Plattsburgh Plattsburgh, NY | U | $720 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202511229349100331 |
| 2024 | St John Fisher College Rochester, NY | B | $620 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202511229349100331 |
| 2024 | Nazareth College Rochester, NY | U | $520 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202511229349100331 |
| 2023 | Suny Oneonta Oneonta, NY | B | $1,450 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202431269349100703 |
| 2023 | Suny Plattsburgh Plattsburgh, NY | U | $650 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202431269349100703 |
| 2023 | St John Fisher College Rochester, NY | B | $400 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202431269349100703 |
| 2023 | Nazareth College Rochester, NY | U | $250 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202431269349100703 |
| 2023 | Miami University Oxford, OH | U | $250 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202431269349100703 |
| 2022 | Suny Oneonta Oneonta, NY | B | $2,800 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202331289349102853 |
| 2022 | Suny Geneseo Geneseo, NY | U | $1,250 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202331289349102853 |
| 2022 | Suny Plattsburgh Plattsburgh, NY | U | $1,100 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202331289349102853 |
| 2022 | Colgate University Hamilton, NY | B | $850 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202331289349102853 |
| 2022 | St John Fisher College Rochester, NY | B | $850 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202331289349102853 |
| 2021 | Utica College Utica, NY | B | $1,200 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202211169349100331 |
| 2021 | St John Fisher College Rochester, NY | B | $1,100 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202211169349100331 |
| 2021 | Hartwick College Oneonta, NY | U | $1,100 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202211169349100331 |
| 2021 | Suny Oneonta Oneonta, NY | B | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202211169349100331 |
| 2021 | Suny Plattsburgh Plattsburgh, NY | U | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202211169349100331 |
| 2021 | Suny Geneseo Geneseo, NY | U | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202211169349100331 |
| 2021 | Concordia University - Montreal Montreal, MONTREAL | U | $800 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202211169349100331 |
| 2021 | Keuka College Keuka Park, NY | B | $800 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202211169349100331 |
| 2020 | Suny Geneseo Geneseo, NY | U | $2,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202132049349100003 |
| 2020 | Hartwick College Oneonta, NY | U | $1,550 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202132049349100003 |
| 2020 | St John Fisher College Rochester, NY | B | $1,550 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202132049349100003 |
| 2020 | Suny Plattsburgh Plattsburgh, NY | U | $800 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202132049349100003 |
| 2020 | Suny Potsdam Potsdam, NY | B | $800 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202132049349100003 |
| 2020 | Suny Oneonta Oneonta, NY | B | $800 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202132049349100003 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202631279349101958 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202511229349100331 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202431269349100703 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202331289349102853 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202211169349100331 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202132049349100003 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/146179502.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.