funder-graph

FundersOH

Grants paid by Grace Teneyck for St Peters Tw

EIN 14-6181803 · Brooklyn, OH · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Grace Teneyck for St Peters Tw of Brooklyn, OH (EIN 14-6181803) reported 6 grants paid totaling $362,773 to 2 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$362,773

6 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$6,213
20211$62,888
20221$38,041
20231$70,780
20241$117,376
20251$67,475

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Grace Teneyck for St Peters Tw, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Stpeters Episcopal Church 23-1370434BGlenside, PA2$188,1562024
St Peters Episcopal Church 16-1247233CAlbany, NY4$174,6172025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Grace Teneyck for St Peters Tw
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025St Peters Episcopal Church Albany, NYC$67,475paidGENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES202600439349100410
2024Stpeters Episcopal Church Glenside, PAB$117,376paidGENERAL OPERATING202520429349100902
2023Stpeters Episcopal Church Glenside, PAB$70,780paidGENERAL OPERATING202410399349101236
2022St Peters Episcopal Church Albany, NYC$38,041paidGENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES202310349349100901
2021St Peters Episcopal Church Albany, NYC$62,888paidGENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES202220289349101052
2020St Peters Episcopal Church Albany, NYC$6,213paidGENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES202120179349100302

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-09-30not stated2024v5.2202600439349100410
990PF20242024-09-30not stated2023v6.0202520429349100902
990PF20232023-09-30not stated2022v5.0202410399349101236
990PF20222022-09-30not stated2021v4.1202310349349100901
990PF20212021-09-30not stated2020v4.1202220289349101052
990PF20202020-09-30not stated2019v5.0202120179349100302

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/146181803.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.