Grants paid by Children's Home of Jefferson County
EIN 15-0532089 · Watertown, NY · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE P730
Children's Home of Jefferson County of Watertown, NY (EIN 15-0532089) reported 10 grants paid totaling $439,732 to 5 recipients in tax years 2023–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$439,732
10 grants
Recipients
5
distinct organizations
Tax years
2023–2024
2 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 5 | $307,212 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $132,520 | — |
Top recipients
The 5 recipients receiving the most from Children's Home of Jefferson County, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fort Drum Regional Planning Organization 20-3619570 | A | Watertown, NY | 2 | $138,911 | 2024 |
| Transitional Living Services of Nothern New York 16-1104065 | A | Watertown, NY | 2 | $133,707 | 2024 |
| Credo Community Center 16-1012469 | A | Watertown, NY | 2 | $123,475 | 2024 |
| Northern Region Center for Independent Living 16-1329748 | A | Watertown, NY | 2 | $33,307 | 2024 |
| Mental Health Association of Jefferson County 15-0561712 | A | Watertown, NY | 2 | $10,332 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Fort Drum Regional Planning Organization Watertown, NY | A | $42,273 | paid | BEHAVIORAL HEALTH CARE | 202520709349300832 |
| 2024 | Transitional Living Services of Nothern New York Watertown, NY | A | $40,112 | paid | BEHAVIORAL HEALTH CARE | 202520709349300832 |
| 2024 | Credo Community Center Watertown, NY | A | $37,043 | paid | BEHAVIORAL HEALTH CARE | 202520709349300832 |
| 2024 | Northern Region Center for Independent Living Watertown, NY | A | $9,992 | paid | BEHAVIORAL HEALTH CARE | 202520709349300832 |
| 2024 | Mental Health Association of Jefferson County Watertown, NY | A | $3,100 | paid | BEHAVIORAL HEALTH CARE | 202520709349300832 |
| 2023 | Fort Drum Regional Planning Organization Watertown, NY | A | $96,638 | paid | BEHAVIORAL HEALTH CARE | 202430719349300978 |
| 2023 | Transitional Living Services of Northern New York Watertown, NY | A | $93,595 | paid | BEHAVIORAL HEALTH CARE | 202430719349300978 |
| 2023 | Credo Community Center Watertown, NY | A | $86,432 | paid | BEHAVIORAL HEALTH CARE | 202430719349300978 |
| 2023 | Northern Region Center for Independent Living Watertown, NY | A | $23,315 | paid | BEHAVIORAL HEALTH CARE | 202430719349300978 |
| 2023 | Mental Health Association of Jefferson County Watertown, NY | A | $7,232 | paid | BEHAVIORAL HEALTH CARE | 202430719349300978 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202520709349300832 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202430719349300978 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/150532089.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.