Grants paid by St Joseph's Hospital Health Center
EIN 15-0532254 · Troy, NY · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E220
St Joseph's Hospital Health Center of Troy, NY (EIN 15-0532254) reported 14 grants paid totaling $291,127,424 to 6 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$291,127,424
14 grants
Recipients
6
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 2 | $45,101,399 | — |
| 2020 | 1 | $61,083,725 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $45,601,521 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $27,023,276 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $34,971,369 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $26,074,993 | — |
| 2025 | 5 | $51,271,141 | — |
Top recipients
The 6 recipients receiving the most from St Joseph's Hospital Health Center, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Joseph's Medical Pc 27-3899821 | A | Syracuse, NY | 7 | $241,035,377 | 2025 |
| St Joseph's Physician Health Pc 16-1516863 | A | Syracuse, NY | 3 | $45,033,189 | 2025 |
| St Joseph's Health Center Properties 23-7219294 | A | Syracuse, NY | 1 | $3,662,232 | 2025 |
| St Joseph's Health at Home Inc 87-1012253 | A | Liverpool, NY | 1 | $1,370,276 | 2022 |
| Boys & Girls Club of Syracuse 15-0532240 | A | Syracuse, NY | 1 | $15,000 | 2025 |
| Interfaith Works of Central New York 16-1064233 | A | Syracuse, NY | 1 | $11,350 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 14 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | St Joseph's Physician Health Pc Albany, NY | A | $25,290,972 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202611349349302426 |
| 2025 | St Joseph's Medical Pc Syracuse, NY | A | $22,291,587 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202611349349302426 |
| 2025 | St Joseph's Health Center Properties Syracuse, NY | A | $3,662,232 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202611349349302426 |
| 2025 | Boys & Girls Club of Syracuse Syracuse, NY | A | $15,000 | paid | TRIPLE PLAY PROGRAM | 202611349349302426 |
| 2025 | Interfaith Works of Central New York Syracuse, NY | A | $11,350 | paid | FOOD JUSTICE PROGRAM | 202611349349302426 |
| 2024 | St Joseph's Medical Pc Syracuse, NY | A | $26,074,993 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202531349349310733 |
| 2023 | St Joseph's Medical Pc Syracuse, NY | A | $34,971,369 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202441369349307009 |
| 2022 | St Joseph's Medical Pc Syracuse, NY | A | $25,653,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202331359349303013 |
| 2022 | St Joseph's Health at Home Inc Liverpool, NY | A | $1,370,276 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202331359349303013 |
| 2021 | St Joseph's Medical Pc Syracuse, NY | A | $45,519,370 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202241319349303269 |
| 2021 | St Joseph's Physician Health Pc Syracuse, NY | A | $82,151 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202241319349303269 |
| 2020 | St Joseph's Medical Pc Syracuse, NY | A | $61,083,725 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202131349349302063 |
| 2018 | St Joseph's Medical Pc Syracuse, NY | A | $25,441,333 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201941339349305979 |
| 2018 | St Joseph's Physician Health Pc Syracuse, NY | A | $19,660,066 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201941339349305979 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.5 | 202611349349302426 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202531349349310733 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202441369349307009 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202331359349303013 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.2 | 202241319349303269 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-06-30 | not stated | 2019v5.2 | 202131349349302063 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-06-30 | not stated | 2017v2.3 | 201941339349305979 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/150532254.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.