Grants paid by Finger Lakes Health Foundation
EIN 15-0549310 · Geneva, NY · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E120
Finger Lakes Health Foundation of Geneva, NY (EIN 15-0549310) reported 15 grants paid totaling $6,568,005 to 5 recipients in tax years 2017–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$6,568,005
15 grants
Recipients
5
distinct organizations
Tax years
2017–2024
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 5 | $740,739 | — |
| 2020 | 2 | $0 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $0 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $4,152,612 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $1,674,654 | — |
Top recipients
The 5 recipients receiving the most from Finger Lakes Health Foundation, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Geneva General Hospital 16-0743032 | A | Geneva, NY | 5 | $5,171,017 | 2024 |
| S & S Memorial Hospital 16-0743192 | A | Penn Yan, NY | 5 | $1,078,992 | 2024 |
| Huntington Nursing Home Inc 51-0169552 | A | Waterloo, NY | 3 | $317,380 | 2024 |
| Living Center at Geneva South 16-0957268 | A | Geneva, NY | 1 | $344 | 2017 |
| Living Center at Geneva North 16-1449543 | A | Geneva, NY | 1 | $272 | 2017 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 15 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Geneva General Hospital Geneva, NY | A | $1,568,436 | paid | SUPPORT FOR OPERATIONAL AND CAPITAL NEEDS | 202533189349312208 |
| 2024 | S & S Memorial Hospital Penn Yan, NY | A | $100,369 | paid | SUPPORT FOR OPERATIONAL AND CAPITAL NEEDS | 202533189349312208 |
| 2024 | Huntington Nursing Home Inc Waterloo, NY | A | $5,849 | paid | CORRINE SMITHGALL <SMITHGALLCA@YAHOO.COM> | 202533189349312208 |
| 2023 | Geneva General Hospital Geneva, NY | A | $3,032,212 | paid | SUPPORT FOR OPERATIONAL AND CAPITAL NEEDS | 202423199349302617 |
| 2023 | S & S Memorial Hospital Penn Yan, NY | A | $811,144 | paid | SUPPORT FOR OPERATIONAL AND CAPITAL NEEDS | 202423199349302617 |
| 2023 | Huntington Nursing Home Inc Waterloo, NY | A | $309,256 | paid | SUPPORT FOR OPERATIONAL AND CAPITAL NEEDS | 202423199349302617 |
| 2022 | S & S Memorial Hospital Penn Yan, NY | A | $0 + $2,574,215 non-cash | paid | SUPPORT FOR CAPITAL NEEDS | 202323199349306577 |
| 2022 | Geneva General Hospital Geneva, NY | A | $0 + $4,775,547 non-cash | paid | SUPPORT FOR CONSTRUCTION PROJECTS AND PATIENT CARE AND COVID-19 RELATED PROGRAMS | 202323199349306577 |
| 2020 | S & S Memorial Hospital Penn Yan, NY | A | $0 + $5,426,033 non-cash | paid | SUPPORT FOR CAPITAL NEEDS | 202143169349304919 |
| 2020 | Geneva General Hospital Geneva, NY | A | $0 + $600,000 non-cash | paid | SUPPORT FOR CONSTRUCTION PROJECTS AND PATIENT CARE RELATED PROGRAMS | 202143169349304919 |
| 2017 | Geneva General Hospital Geneva, NY | A | $570,369 | paid | Support for construction projects and Patient Care related programs | 201930809349300523 |
| 2017 | Soldiers & Sailors Memorial Hospital of Yates County Penn Yan, NY | A | $167,479 | paid | Patient Care related programs | 201930809349300523 |
| 2017 | Huntington Living Center Waterloo, NY | A | $2,275 | paid | Patient Care related programsPatient Care related programsPatient Care related programs | 201930809349300523 |
| 2017 | Living Center at Geneva South Geneva, NY | A | $344 | paid | South Patient Care related programs | 201930809349300523 |
| 2017 | Living Center at Geneva North Geneva, NY | A | $272 | paid | Patient Care related prgrams | 201930809349300523 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202533189349312208 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202423199349302617 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202323199349306577 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202143169349304919 |
| 990 | 2017 | 2017-12-31 | not stated | 2017v2.3 | 201930809349300523 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/150549310.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.