funder-graph

FundersNY

Grants paid by Tuw Dunn for Dutch Ref Ch & Ft Plain

EIN 15-6015532 · Norwich, NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Tuw Dunn for Dutch Ref Ch & Ft Plain of Norwich, NY (EIN 15-6015532) reported 15 grants paid totaling $66,546 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$66,546

15 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20182$8,020
20192$8,490
20201$7,452
20212$7,428
20222$9,868
20232$8,824
20242$8,132
20252$8,332

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Tuw Dunn for Dutch Ref Ch & Ft Plain, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
The Reformed Church Attn President of the ConsistoryUFort Plain, NY8$37,2892025
Fort Plain Cemetery Association 14-0669780BFort Plain, NY7$29,2572025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 15 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Tuw Dunn for Dutch Ref Ch & Ft Plain
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Fort Plain Cemetery Association Fort Plain, NYB$4,166paidMAINTENANCE & UPKEEP OF202611269349100231
2025The Reformed Church Attn President of the Consistory Fort Plain, NYU$4,166paidGENERAL OPERATING202611269349100231
2024The Reformed Church Attn President of the Consistory Fort Plain, NYU$4,066paidGENERAL OPERATING202511269349105176
2024Fort Plain Cemetery Association Fort Plain, NYB$4,066paidMAINTENANCE & UPKEEP OF202511269349105176
2023Fort Plain Cemetery Association Fort Plain, NYB$4,412paidMAINTENANCE & UPKEEP OF202441289349102909
2023The Reformed Church Attn President of the Consistory Fort Plain, NYU$4,412paidGENERAL OPERATING202441289349102909
2022Fort Plain Cemetery Association Fort Plain, NYB$4,934paidMAINTENANCE & UPKEEP OF202331289349104253
2022The Reformed Church Attn President of the Consistory Fort Plain, NYU$4,934paidGENERAL OPERATING202331289349104253
2021Fort Plain Cemetery Association Fort Plain, NYB$3,714paidMAINTENANCE & UPKEEP OF202211279349101906
2021The Reformed Church Attn President of the Consistory Fort Plain, NYU$3,714paidGENERAL OPERATING202211279349101906
2020The Reformed Church Attn President of the Consistory Fort Plain, NYU$7,452paidGENERAL OPERATING202101269349100230
2019The Reformed Church Attn President of the Consistory Fort Plain, NYU$4,535paidGENERAL OPERATING202021269349100802
2019Fort Plain Cemetery Association Fort Plain, NYB$3,955paidMAINTENANCE & UPKEEP OF202021269349100802
2018The Reformed Church Attn President of the Consistory Fort Plain, NYU$4,010paidGENERAL OPERATING201911259349100051
2018Fort Plain Cemetery Association Fort Plain, NYB$4,010paidMAINTENANCE & UPKEEP OF201911259349100051

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202611269349100231
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202511269349105176
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202441289349102909
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202331289349104253
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202211279349101906
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202101269349100230
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202021269349100802
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201911259349100051

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/156015532.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.