funder-graph

FundersNY

Grants paid by Ua Artisan School

EIN 15-6016293 · Norwich, NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Ua Artisan School of Norwich, NY (EIN 15-6016293) reported 8 grants paid totaling $19,620 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$19,620

8 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$1,910
20191$2,838
20201$2,579
20211$2,651
20221$2,667
20231$2,213
20241$2,355
20251$2,407

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Ua Artisan School, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Technology Club of Syracuse C/O Rhonda R Cabrinha 16-6046635DSyracuse, NY8$19,6202025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Ua Artisan School
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Technology Club of Syracuse Syracuse, NYB$2,407paidGENERAL OPERATING202641959349100319
2024Technology Club of Syracuse C/O Rhonda R Cabrinha Syracuse, NYD$2,355paidGENERAL OPERATING202531269349104693
2023Technology Club of Syracuse C/O Rhonda R Cabrinha Syracuse, NYD$2,213paidGENERAL OPERATING202421289349103052
2022Technology Club of Syracuse C/O Rhonda R Cabrinha Syracuse, NYD$2,667paidGENERAL OPERATING202331289349104303
2021Technology Club of Syracuse C/O Rhonda R Cabrinha Syracuse, NYD$2,651paidGENERAL OPERATING202221279349100217
2020Technology Club of Syracuse C/O Rhonda R Cabrinha Syracuse, NYD$2,579paidGENERAL OPERATING202141269349100119
2019Technology Club of Syracuse C/O Rhonda R Cabrinha Syracuse, NYD$2,838paidGENERAL OPERATING202001269349101100
2018Technology Club of Syracuse C/O Rhonda R Cabrinha Syracuse, NYD$1,910paidGENERAL OPERATING201941259349100304

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202641959349100319
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202531269349104693
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421289349103052
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202331289349104303
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202221279349100217
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202141269349100119
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202001269349101100
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201941259349100304

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/156016293.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.