funder-graph

FundersNY

Grants paid by Tua Hope E Allen

EIN 15-6016631 · Norwich, NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Tua Hope E Allen of Norwich, NY (EIN 15-6016631) reported 8 grants paid totaling $246,510 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$246,510

8 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$36,000
20191$36,000
20201$30,010
20211$30,000
20221$30,000
20231$30,000
20241$30,000
20251$24,500

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Tua Hope E Allen, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Plymouth Church Attn Todd King TreasurerUSherrill, NY4$132,0102021
Plymouth Alliance Church 16-6056996BSherrill, NY4$114,5002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Tua Hope E Allen
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Plymouth Alliance Church Sherrill, NYB$24,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202601269349101110
2024Plymouth Alliance Church Sherrill, NYB$30,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202511269349104241
2023Plymouth Alliance Church Sherrill, NYB$30,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202421289349103062
2022Plymouth Alliance Church Sherrill, NYB$30,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202331289349103993
2021Plymouth Church Attn Todd King Treasurer Sherrill, NYU$30,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202211279349100211
2020Plymouth Church Attn Todd King Treasurer Sherrill, NYU$30,010paidGENERAL OPERATING202141269349100819
2019Plymouth Church Attn Todd King Treasurer Sherrill, NYU$36,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202031269349100708
2018Plymouth Church Attn Todd King Treasurer Sherrill, NYU$36,000paidGENERAL OPERATING201941259349100109

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202601269349101110
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202511269349104241
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421289349103062
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202331289349103993
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202211279349100211
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202141269349100819
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202031269349100708
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201941259349100109

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/156016631.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.