funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by Fred M & Ora H Everett Charitable Desc Bene

EIN 15-6018093 · Dallas, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Fred M & Ora H Everett Charitable Desc Bene of Dallas, TX (EIN 15-6018093) reported 40 grants paid totaling $732,038 to 6 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$732,038

40 grants

Recipients

6

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20185$62,158
20195$76,983
20205$123,758
20215$85,336
20225$108,873
20235$93,258
20245$90,836
20255$90,836

Top recipients

The 6 recipients receiving the most from Fred M & Ora H Everett Charitable Desc Bene, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Untied Way of Cayuga County 15-0586252CAuburn, NY8$488,0072025
Westminster Presbyterian Church USAUAuburn, NY5$62,5292025
Auburn Memorial HospitalUAuburn, NY8$48,8182025
Trinity United Church of Christ 20-8353798DUnion Springs, NY8$48,8182025
YMCA -WeiuUAuburn, NY8$48,8182025
Westminister Presbyterian 16-0743224DAuburn, NY3$35,0482020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 40 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Fred M & Ora H Everett Charitable Desc Bene
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Untied Way of Cayuga County Auburn, NYC$60,555paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202601119349101180
2025Westminster Presbyterian Church USA Auburn, NYU$12,107paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202601119349101180
2025Auburn Memorial Hospital Auburn, NYU$6,058paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202601119349101180
2025YMCA -Weiu Auburn, NYU$6,058paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202601119349101180
2025Trinity United Church of Christ Union Springs, NYD$6,058paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202601119349101180
2024Untied Way of Cayuga County Auburn, NYC$60,555paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202540869349100439
2024Westminster Presbyterian Church USA Auburn, NYU$12,107paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202540869349100439
2024Trinity United Church of Christ Union Springs, NYD$6,058paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202540869349100439
2024Auburn Memorial Hospital Auburn, NYU$6,058paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202540869349100439
2024YMCA -Weiu Auburn, NYU$6,058paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202540869349100439
2023Untied Way of Cayuga County Auburn, NYC$62,168paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202441229349101009
2023Westminster Presbyterian Church USA Auburn, NYU$12,430paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202441229349101009
2023YMCA -Weiu Auburn, NYU$6,220paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202441229349101009
2023Trinity United Church of Christ Union Springs, NYD$6,220paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202441229349101009
2023Auburn Memorial Hospital Auburn, NYU$6,220paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202441229349101009
2022Untied Way of Cayuga County Auburn, NYC$72,576paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202331169349100413
2022Westminster Presbyterian Church USA Auburn, NYU$14,511paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202331169349100413
2022YMCA -Weiu Auburn, NYU$7,262paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202331169349100413
2022Trinity United Church of Christ Union Springs, NYD$7,262paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202331169349100413
2022Auburn Memorial Hospital Auburn, NYU$7,262paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202331169349100413
2021Untied Way of Cayuga County Auburn, NYC$56,886paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202210969349100631
2021Westminster Presbyterian Church USA Auburn, NYU$11,374paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202210969349100631
2021Trinity United Church of Christ Union Springs, NYD$5,692paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202210969349100631
2021Auburn Memorial Hospital Auburn, NYU$5,692paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202210969349100631
2021YMCA -Weiu Auburn, NYU$5,692paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202210969349100631
2020Untied Way of Cayuga Cnty Auburn, NYC$82,498paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202100909349100920
2020Westminister Presbyterian Auburn, NYD$16,495paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202100909349100920
2020YMCA -Weiu Auburn, NYU$8,255paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202100909349100920
2020Auburn Memorial Hospital Auburn, NYU$8,255paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202100909349100920
2020Trinity United Church of Christ Union Springs, NYD$8,255paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202100909349100920
2019Untied Way of Cayuga Cnty Auburn, NYC$51,331paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202010869349100961
2019Westminister Presbyterian Auburn, NYD$10,265paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202010869349100961
2019YMCA -Weiu Auburn, NYU$5,129paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202010869349100961
2019Trinity United Church of Christ Union Springs, NYD$5,129paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202010869349100961
2019Auburn Memorial Hospital Auburn, NYU$5,129paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202010869349100961
2018Untied Way of Cayuga Cnty Auburn, NYC$41,438paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL201900949349101060
2018Westminister Presbyterian Auburn, NYD$8,288paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL201900949349101060
2018Trinity United Church of Christ Union Springs, NYD$4,144paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL201900949349101060
2018Auburn Memorial Hospital Auburn, NYU$4,144paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL201900949349101060
2018YMCA -Weiu Auburn, NYU$4,144paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL201900949349101060

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202601119349101180
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202540869349100439
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202441229349101009
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202331169349100413
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202210969349100631
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202100909349100920
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202010869349100961
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201900949349101060

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/156018093.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.