Grants paid by Isabel T Goss Fund
EIN 15-6018109 · Dallas, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Isabel T Goss Fund of Dallas, TX (EIN 15-6018109) reported 27 grants paid totaling $202,639 to 5 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$202,639
27 grants
Recipients
5
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 5 | $20,961 | — |
| 2019 | 4 | $27,779 | — |
| 2020 | 3 | $21,314 | — |
| 2021 | 3 | $23,837 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $33,063 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $20,024 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $27,150 | — |
| 2025 | 3 | $28,511 | — |
Top recipients
The 5 recipients receiving the most from Isabel T Goss Fund, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tyburn Academy Attn Patrick Collier Principal | U | Auburn, NY | 8 | $116,231 | 2025 |
| United Way of Cayuga County 15-0586252 | B | Auburn, NY | 8 | $60,101 | 2025 |
| St Joseph School | U | Auburn, NY | 2 | $18,340 | 2019 |
| St Mary's Roman Catholic Church School | U | Auburn, NY | 8 | $4,000 | 2025 |
| Tyburn Academy 16-1441384 | B | Auburn, NY | 1 | $3,967 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 27 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Tyburn Academy Attn Patrick Collier Principal Auburn, NY | U | $18,674 | paid | FOR ISABEL T. GOSS | 202611119349101261 |
| 2025 | United Way of Cayuga County Auburn, NY | B | $9,337 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202611119349101261 |
| 2025 | St Mary's Roman Catholic Church School Auburn, NY | U | $500 | paid | LIBRARY & AUDIO VISUAL | 202611119349101261 |
| 2024 | Tyburn Academy Attn Patrick Collier Principal Auburn, NY | U | $17,765 | paid | FOR ISABEL T. GOSS | 202540869349100764 |
| 2024 | United Way of Cayuga County Auburn, NY | B | $8,885 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202540869349100764 |
| 2024 | St Mary's Roman Catholic Church School Auburn, NY | U | $500 | paid | LIBRARY & AUDIO VISUAL | 202540869349100764 |
| 2023 | Tyburn Academy Attn Patrick Collier Principal Auburn, NY | U | $13,016 | paid | FOR ISABEL T. GOSS | 202431229349100133 |
| 2023 | United Way of Cayuga County Auburn, NY | B | $6,508 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202431229349100133 |
| 2023 | St Mary's Roman Catholic Church School Auburn, NY | U | $500 | paid | LIBRARY & AUDIO VISUAL | 202431229349100133 |
| 2022 | Tyburn Academy Attn Patrick Collier Principal Auburn, NY | U | $21,709 | paid | FOR ISABEL T. GOSS | 202331169349100908 |
| 2022 | United Way of Cayuga County Auburn, NY | B | $10,854 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202331169349100908 |
| 2022 | St Mary's Roman Catholic Church School Auburn, NY | U | $500 | paid | LIBRARY & AUDIO VISUAL | 202331169349100908 |
| 2021 | Tyburn Academy Attn Patrick Collier Principal Auburn, NY | U | $15,558 | paid | FOR ISABEL T. GOSS | 202240969349101239 |
| 2021 | United Way of Cayuga County Auburn, NY | B | $7,779 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202240969349101239 |
| 2021 | St Mary's Roman Catholic Church School Auburn, NY | U | $500 | paid | LIBRARY & AUDIO VISUAL | 202240969349101239 |
| 2020 | Tyburn Academy Attn Patrick Collier Principal Auburn, NY | U | $13,876 | paid | FOR ISABEL T. GOSS | 202100909349101200 |
| 2020 | United Way of Cayuga County Auburn, NY | B | $6,938 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202100909349101200 |
| 2020 | St Mary's Roman Catholic Church School Auburn, NY | U | $500 | paid | LIBRARY & AUDIO VISUAL | 202100909349101200 |
| 2019 | Tyburn Academy Attn Patrick Collier Principal Auburn, NY | U | $11,666 | paid | FOR ISABEL T. GOSS | 202040869349101269 |
| 2019 | St Joseph School Auburn, NY | U | $9,780 | paid | 2019 STUDENT TUITION | 202040869349101269 |
| 2019 | United Way of Cayuga County Auburn, NY | B | $5,833 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202040869349101269 |
| 2019 | St Mary's Roman Catholic Church School Auburn, NY | U | $500 | paid | LIBRARY & AUDIO VISUAL | 202040869349101269 |
| 2018 | St Joseph School Auburn, NY | U | $8,560 | paid | 2018 STUDENT TUITION | 201941149349101804 |
| 2018 | Tyburn Academy Auburn, NY | B | $3,967 | paid | TO SUPPORT & MAINTAIN THE | 201941149349101804 |
| 2018 | Tyburn Academy Attn Patrick Collier Principal Auburn, NY | U | $3,967 | paid | FOR ISABEL T. GOSS | 201941149349101804 |
| 2018 | United Way of Cayuga County Auburn, NY | B | $3,967 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 201941149349101804 |
| 2018 | St Mary's Roman Catholic Church School Auburn, NY | U | $500 | paid | LIBRARY & AUDIO VISUAL | 201941149349101804 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202611119349101261 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202540869349100764 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202431229349100133 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202331169349100908 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202240969349101239 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202100909349101200 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202040869349101269 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.0 | 201941149349101804 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/156018109.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.