funder-graph

FundersNY

Grants paid by Esf College Foundation Inc

EIN 15-6023443 · Syracuse, NY · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B114

Esf College Foundation Inc of Syracuse, NY (EIN 15-6023443) reported 5 grants paid totaling $1,186,260 to 1 recipient in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,186,260

5 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20211$262,899
20221$349,712
20231$137,782
20241$128,434
20251$307,433

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Esf College Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
State University of New York - Esf 14-6013200ASyracuse, NY5$1,186,2602025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Esf College Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025State University of New York - Esf Syracuse, NYA$307,433paidTO SUPPORT THE MISSION OF SUNY ESF202533159349304583
2024State University of New York - Esf Syracuse, NYA$128,434paidTO SUPPORT THE MISSION OF SUNY ESF202541189349300149
2023State University of New York - Esf Syracuse, NYA$137,782 + $16,500 non-cashpaidTO SUPPORT THE MISSION OF SUNY ESF202410749349300101
2022State University of New York - Esf Syracuse, NYA$349,712 + $5,121 non-cashpaidTO SUPPORT THE MISSION OF SUNY ESF202320279349300502
2021State University of New York - Esf Syracuse, NYA$262,899 + $11,729 non-cashpaidTO SUPPORT THE MISSION OF SUNY ESF202113149349307531

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202533159349304583
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202541189349300149
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202410749349300101
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.2202320279349300502
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.1202113149349307531

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/156023443.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.