Grants paid by Deabold Scholarship
EIN 16-1191041 · Buffalo, NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Deabold Scholarship of Buffalo, NY (EIN 16-1191041) reported 4 grants paid totaling $6,354 to 3 recipients in tax years 2024–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$6,354
4 grants
Recipients
3
distinct organizations
Tax years
2024–2025
2 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2 | $3,404 | — |
| 2025 | 2 | $2,950 | — |
Top recipients
The 3 recipients receiving the most from Deabold Scholarship, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| United Way of Buffalo & Eric County 16-0743969 | C | Buffalo, NY | 2 | $4,354 | 2025 |
| Bryant & Statton Business Institute | U | Buffalo, NY | 1 | $1,000 | 2025 |
| Bryant & Statton Business Institute Fbo Tylise Holliday | U | Buffalo, NY | 1 | $1,000 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | United Way of Buffalo & Eric County Buffalo, NY | C | $1,950 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202611319349102536 |
| 2025 | Bryant & Statton Business Institute Buffalo, NY | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202611319349102536 |
| 2024 | United Way of Buffalo & Eric County Buffalo, NY | C | $2,404 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202543009349100969 |
| 2024 | Bryant & Statton Business Institute Fbo Tylise Holliday Buffalo, NY | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202543009349100969 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202611319349102536 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202543009349100969 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/161191041.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.