funder-graph

FundersNY

Grants paid by The Jolly Boys of Williamsville Inc

EIN 16-1200165 · Williamsville, NY · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E20

The Jolly Boys of Williamsville Inc of Williamsville, NY (EIN 16-1200165) reported 12 grants paid totaling $85,600 to 11 recipients in tax years 2023–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$85,600

12 grants

Recipients

11

distinct organizations

Tax years

2023–2025

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20234$32,000
20245$33,600
20253$20,000

Top recipients

The 11 recipients receiving the most from The Jolly Boys of Williamsville Inc, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
The Miracle League of Wny 27-3429710AGrand Island, NY1$15,0002023
Amherst Youth Foundation 16-1206430AWilliamsville, NY2$11,0002024
Greater Bflo Adaptive Sports 47-1618828ALancaster, NY1$8,1002024
Kaleys Kindness Foundation 90-0868739AOrchard Park, NY1$7,5002024
Sleep in Heavenly Peace 46-4346568AKimberly, ID1$7,0002024
St Vincent Depaul Society 16-0747359AWilliamsville, NY1$6,7502025
St Jude Center 83-2311648DBuffalo, NY1$6,7502025
Wny Physically Challenged 16-1498661ALockport, NY1$6,5002025
Feedmore Wny 16-1475486ABuffalo, NY1$6,0002023
Central Amherst Little League 39-2061955AAmherst, NY1$5,5002024
John Oishei Childrens Hosp 16-1332044ABuffalo, NY1$5,5002023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Jolly Boys of Williamsville Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025St Vincent Depaul Society Williamsville, NYA$6,750paid202522329349300522
2025St Jude Center Buffalo, NYD$6,750paid202522329349300522
2025Wny Physically Challenged Lockport, NYA$6,500paid202522329349300522
2024Greater Bflo Adaptive Sports Lancaster, NYA$8,100paid202441859349300224
2024Kaleys Kindness Foundation Orchard Park, NYA$7,500paid202441859349300224
2024Sleep in Heavenly Peace Kimberly, IDA$7,000paid202441859349300224
2024Amherst Youth Foundation Williamsville, NYA$5,500paidsupport needs of Amherst youth202441859349300224
2024Central Amherst Little League Amherst, NYA$5,500paid202441859349300224
2023The Miracle League of Wny Grand Island, NYA$15,000paidshade awning for players & fans202421349349301222
2023Feedmore Wny Buffalo, NYA$6,000paidFeed the Poor202421349349301222
2023John Oishei Childrens Hosp Buffalo, NYA$5,500paidsupport hospital programs202421349349301222
2023Amherst Youth Foundation Williamsville, NYA$5,500paidsupport needs of Amherst youth202421349349301222

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-04-30not stated2024v5.2202522329349300522
99020242024-04-30not stated2023v5.1202441859349300224
99020232023-04-30not stated2022v5.0202421349349301222

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/161200165.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.