funder-graph

FundersNY

Grants paid by Southern Tier Foundation for Medical Care Inc

EIN 16-1313154 · Endicott, NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Southern Tier Foundation for Medical Care Inc of Endicott, NY (EIN 16-1313154) reported 4 grants paid totaling $2,000 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$2,000

4 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$500
20221$500
20231$500
20241$500

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Southern Tier Foundation for Medical Care Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Broome Community College Fdn 23-7075704BBinghamton, NY4$2,0002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Southern Tier Foundation for Medical Care Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Broome Community College Fdn Binghamton, NYB$500paidSCHOLARSHIPS202503159349101470
2023Broome Community College Fdn Binghamton, NYB$500paidSCHOLARSHIPS202403199349102995
2022Broome Community College Fdn Binghamton, NYB$500paidSCHOLARSHIPS202343069349100004
2020Broome Community College Fdn Binghamton, NYB$500paidSCHOLARSHIPS202123099349101257

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202503159349101470
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202403199349102995
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202343069349100004
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202123099349101257

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/161313154.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.