funder-graph

FundersIL

Grants paid by National Pressure Injury Advisory Panel

EIN 16-1333890 · Schaumburg, IL · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE H70P

National Pressure Injury Advisory Panel of Schaumburg, IL (EIN 16-1333890) reported 1 grant paid totaling $64,705 to 1 recipient in tax years 2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$64,705

1 grant

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2024

1 filing in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20241$64,705

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from National Pressure Injury Advisory Panel, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
University of Pittsburgh 25-0965591APittsburgh, PA1$64,7052024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 1 grant row this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by National Pressure Injury Advisory Panel
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024University of Pittsburgh Pittsburgh, PAA$64,705paidGENERAL SUPPORT202503109349302670

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202503109349302670

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/161333890.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.