funder-graph

FundersNY

Grants paid by The Intandem Foundation Inc

EIN 16-1433024 · Olean, NY · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T20Z

The Intandem Foundation Inc of Olean, NY (EIN 16-1433024) reported 4 grants paid totaling $258,814 to 1 recipient in tax years 2023–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$258,814

4 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2023–2024

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20233$253,314
20241$5,500

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from The Intandem Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Cattaraugus Rehabilitation Center Inc 16-1291766AOlean, NY4$258,8142024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Intandem Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Cattaraugus Rehabilitation Center Inc Olean, NYA$5,500paidTO ASSIST WITH DEFIBRILLATOR COSTS.202503169349307715
2023Cattaraugus Rehabilitation Center Inc Olean, NYA$148,195paidTO ASSIST WITH SOLUTIONS COSTS.202413139349303036
2023Cattaraugus Rehabilitation Center Inc Olean, NYA$55,119paidTO COVER COST OF WELLNESS CENTER EQUIPMENT.202413139349303036
2023Cattaraugus Rehabilitation Center Inc Olean, NYA$50,000paidTO COVER COST OF POSITION AT YMCA/SWIZZY'S CAUSE.202413139349303036

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202503169349307715
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202413139349303036

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/161433024.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.