Grants paid by Lorinda Mcandrew Voelkle Foundation
EIN 16-1587254 · Midlothian, VA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
Lorinda Mcandrew Voelkle Foundation of Midlothian, VA (EIN 16-1587254) reported 56 grants paid totaling $418,250 to 16 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$418,250
56 grants
Recipients
16
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 8 | $52,500 | — |
| 2020 | 8 | $52,500 | — |
| 2021 | 8 | $52,500 | — |
| 2022 | 8 | $52,500 | — |
| 2023 | 8 | $58,250 | — |
| 2024 | 8 | $75,000 | — |
| 2025 | 8 | $75,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 16 recipients receiving the most from Lorinda Mcandrew Voelkle Foundation, by grants paid, out of 16 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sheas Performing Arts Center | U | Buffalo, NY | 7 | $97,500 | 2025 |
| Bon Secours Health Care | U | Richmond, VA | 5 | $60,000 | 2025 |
| Swift Creek Mill Theatre 54-2011119 | B | Colonial Heights, VA | 7 | $45,750 | 2025 |
| Vcu Cancer Center | U | Richmond, VA | 3 | $40,000 | 2025 |
| Kevin Guest House 23-7218160 | B | Buffalo, NY | 7 | $35,000 | 2025 |
| Tthe Cleveland Clinic Foundation | U | Cleveland, OH | 3 | $30,000 | 2024 |
| Vcu Foundation | U | Richmond, VA | 3 | $30,000 | 2021 |
| Buffalo Philharmonic | U | Buffalo, NY | 4 | $20,000 | 2022 |
| Virginia Reportory Theatre 51-0159357 | C | Richmond, VA | 3 | $15,000 | 2021 |
| Childrens Hospital | U | Richmond, VA | 1 | $10,000 | 2023 |
| The Cleveland Clinic Foundation 34-0714585 | C | Cleveland, OH | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Hawthorne Cancer Foundation 54-0788977 | B | Richmond, VA | 1 | $10,000 | 2022 |
| Tunnel to Towers | U | Staten Island, NY | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Kleinhans Music Hall 16-0743064 | D | Buffalo, NY | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| (name not stated) | U | 8 | $0 | 2025 | |
| Roswell Park | U | Buffalo, NY | 1 | $0 | 2019 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 56 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Bon Secours Health Care Richmond, VA | U | $15,000 | paid | GEN OPERATING | 202502649349100250 |
| 2025 | Sheas Performing Arts Center Buffalo, NY | U | $15,000 | paid | GEN OPERATING | 202502649349100250 |
| 2025 | Vcu Cancer Center Richmond, VA | U | $15,000 | paid | GEN OPERATING | 202502649349100250 |
| 2025 | The Cleveland Clinic Foundation Cleveland, OH | C | $10,000 | paid | GEN OPERATING | 202502649349100250 |
| 2025 | Tunnel to Towers Staten Island, NY | U | $10,000 | paid | GEN OPERATING | 202502649349100250 |
| 2025 | Swift Creek Mill Theatre Colonial Heights, VA | B | $5,000 | paid | GEN OPERATING | 202502649349100250 |
| 2025 | Kevin Guest House Buffalo, NY | B | $5,000 | paid | GEN OPERATING | 202502649349100250 |
| 2025 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202502649349100250 | |
| 2024 | Bon Secours Health Care Richmond, VA | U | $15,000 | paid | GEN OPERATING | 202412359349101006 |
| 2024 | Vcu Cancer Center Richmond, VA | U | $15,000 | paid | GEN OPERATING | 202412359349101006 |
| 2024 | Sheas Performing Arts Center Buffalo, NY | U | $15,000 | paid | GEN OPERATING | 202412359349101006 |
| 2024 | Tthe Cleveland Clinic Foundation Cleveland, OH | U | $10,000 | paid | GEN OPERATING | 202412359349101006 |
| 2024 | Swift Creek Mill Theatre Colonial Heights, VA | B | $10,000 | paid | GEN OPERATING | 202412359349101006 |
| 2024 | Kevin Guest House Buffalo, NY | B | $5,000 | paid | GEN OPERATING | 202412359349101006 |
| 2024 | Kleinhans Music Hall Buffalo, NY | D | $5,000 | paid | GEN OPERATING | 202412359349101006 |
| 2024 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202412359349101006 | |
| 2023 | Sheas Performing Arts Center Buffalo, NY | U | $15,000 | paid | GEN OPERATING | 202323189349102097 |
| 2023 | Tthe Cleveland Clinic Foundation Cleveland, OH | U | $10,000 | paid | GEN OPERATING | 202323189349102097 |
| 2023 | Childrens Hospital Richmond, VA | U | $10,000 | paid | GEN OPERATING | 202323189349102097 |
| 2023 | Vcu Cancer Center Richmond, VA | U | $10,000 | paid | GEN OPERATING | 202323189349102097 |
| 2023 | Swift Creek Mill Theatre Colonial Heights, VA | B | $8,250 | paid | GEN OPERATING | 202323189349102097 |
| 2023 | Kevin Guest House Buffalo, NY | B | $5,000 | paid | GEN OPERATING | 202323189349102097 |
| 2023 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202323189349102097 | |
| 2023 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202323189349102097 | |
| 2022 | Sheas Performing Arts Center Buffalo, NY | U | $15,000 | paid | GEN OPERATING | 202212439349100736 |
| 2022 | Tthe Cleveland Clinic Foundation Cleveland, OH | U | $10,000 | paid | GEN OPERATING | 202212439349100736 |
| 2022 | Hawthorne Cancer Foundation Richmond, VA | B | $10,000 | paid | GEN OPERATING | 202212439349100736 |
| 2022 | Swift Creek Mill Theatre Colonial Heights, VA | B | $7,500 | paid | GEN OPERATING | 202212439349100736 |
| 2022 | Buffalo Philharmonic Buffalo, NY | U | $5,000 | paid | GEN OPERATING | 202212439349100736 |
| 2022 | Kevin Guest House Buffalo, NY | B | $5,000 | paid | GEN OPERATING | 202212439349100736 |
| 2022 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202212439349100736 | |
| 2022 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202212439349100736 | |
| 2021 | Sheas Performing Arts Center Buffalo, NY | U | $12,500 | paid | GEN OPERATING | 202122109349100007 |
| 2021 | Bon Secours Health Care Richmond, VA | U | $10,000 | paid | GEN OPERATING | 202122109349100007 |
| 2021 | Vcu Foundation Richmond, VA | U | $10,000 | paid | GEN OPERATING | 202122109349100007 |
| 2021 | Virginia Reportory Theatre Richmond, VA | C | $5,000 | paid | GEN OPERATING | 202122109349100007 |
| 2021 | Buffalo Philharmonic Buffalo, NY | U | $5,000 | paid | GEN OPERATING | 202122109349100007 |
| 2021 | Kevin Guest House Buffalo, NY | B | $5,000 | paid | GEN OPERATING | 202122109349100007 |
| 2021 | Swift Creek Mill Theatre Colonial Heights, VA | B | $5,000 | paid | GEN OPERATING | 202122109349100007 |
| 2021 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202122109349100007 | |
| 2020 | Sheas Performing Arts Center Buffalo, NY | U | $12,500 | paid | GEN OPERATING | 202002379349100115 |
| 2020 | Vcu Foundation Richmond, VA | U | $10,000 | paid | GEN OPERATING | 202002379349100115 |
| 2020 | Bon Secours Health Care Richmond, VA | U | $10,000 | paid | GEN OPERATING | 202002379349100115 |
| 2020 | Virginia Reportory Theatre Richmond, VA | C | $5,000 | paid | GEN OPERATING | 202002379349100115 |
| 2020 | Swift Creek Mill Theatre Colonial Heights, VA | B | $5,000 | paid | GEN OPERATING | 202002379349100115 |
| 2020 | Buffalo Philharmonic Buffalo, NY | U | $5,000 | paid | GEN OPERATING | 202002379349100115 |
| 2020 | Kevin Guest House Buffalo, NY | B | $5,000 | paid | GEN OPERATING | 202002379349100115 |
| 2020 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202002379349100115 | |
| 2019 | Sheas Performing Arts Center Buffalo, NY | U | $12,500 | paid | GEN OPERATING | 201942119349100119 |
| 2019 | Bon Secours Health Care Richmond, VA | U | $10,000 | paid | GEN OPERATING | 201942119349100119 |
| 2019 | Vcu Foundation Richmond, VA | U | $10,000 | paid | GEN OPERATING | 201942119349100119 |
| 2019 | Kevin Guest House Buffalo, NY | B | $5,000 | paid | GEN OPERATING | 201942119349100119 |
| 2019 | Virginia Reportory Theatre Richmond, VA | C | $5,000 | paid | GEN OPERATING | 201942119349100119 |
| 2019 | Swift Creek Mill Theatre Colonial Heights, VA | B | $5,000 | paid | GEN OPERATING | 201942119349100119 |
| 2019 | Buffalo Philharmonic Buffalo, NY | U | $5,000 | paid | GEN OPERATING | 201942119349100119 |
| 2019 | Roswell Park Buffalo, NY | U | $0 | paid | GEN OPERATING | 201942119349100119 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-04-30 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202502649349100250 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-04-30 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202412359349101006 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-04-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202323189349102097 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-04-30 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202212439349100736 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-04-30 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202122109349100007 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-04-30 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202002379349100115 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-04-30 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201942119349100119 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/161587254.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.