funder-graph

FundersGA

Grants paid by Csra Property Holding 2 Inc

EIN 16-1627615 · GA · Form 990, Schedule I

Csra Property Holding 2 Inc of GA (EIN 16-1627615) reported 1 grant paid totaling $518,954 to 1 recipient in tax years 2019, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$518,954

1 grant

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019

1 filing in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$518,954

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Csra Property Holding 2 Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
The Community Foundation for the Csra Inc 58-2184345AAugusta, GA1$518,9542019

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 1 grant row this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Csra Property Holding 2 Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2019The Community Foundation for the Csra Inc Augusta, GAA$518,954paidREPAYMENT OF PRIOR YEAR LEGAL FEES AND TRANSFER OF ASSETS RECEIVED FROM SALE OF DONATED PROPERTY UPON TERMINATION.202002379349301040

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020192019-12-31not stated2019v5.1202002379349301040

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/161627615.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.