funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by Sammons Center Endowment Corp

EIN 16-1677792 · Dallas, TX · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE A116

Sammons Center Endowment Corp of Dallas, TX (EIN 16-1677792) reported 3 grants paid totaling $1,076,000 to 1 recipient in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,076,000

3 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20211$300,000
20241$390,000
20251$386,000

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Sammons Center Endowment Corp, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Sammons Center for the Arts 75-1785673ADallas, TX3$1,076,0002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Sammons Center Endowment Corp
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Sammons Center for the Arts Dallas, TXA$386,000paidSUPPORT202640759349301524
2024Sammons Center for the Arts Dallas, TXA$390,000paidSUPPORT202520519349300237
2021Sammons Center for the Arts Dallas, TXA$300,000paidGRANT202201109349300020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-08-31not stated2024v5.2202640759349301524
99020242024-08-31not stated2023v6.0202520519349300237
99020212021-08-31not stated2020v4.1202201109349300020

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/161677792.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.