funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by Oso Grande Elementary School PTA California Congress

EIN 16-1726166 · Ladera Ranch, CA · Form 990, Schedule I

Oso Grande Elementary School PTA California Congress of Ladera Ranch, CA (EIN 16-1726166) reported 3 grants paid totaling $301,727 to 1 recipient in tax years 2023–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$301,727

3 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2023–2025

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20231$95,432
20241$115,086
20251$91,209

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Oso Grande Elementary School PTA California Congress, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Oso Grande Elementary School (cusd) 95-2321055ALadera Ranch, CA3$301,7272025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Oso Grande Elementary School PTA California Congress
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Oso Grande Elementary School (cusd) Ladera Ranch, CAA$91,209paidEducational Enrichment, School Improvement202512869349302366
2024Oso Grande Elem School Cusd Ladera Ranch, CAA$115,086paidEducational Enrichment Programs202541139349301839
2023Oso Grande Elem School Cusd Ladera Ranch, CAA$95,432paidEducational Enrichment202343489349300139

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202512869349302366
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202541139349301839
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202343489349300139

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/161726166.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.