Grants paid by TR UW Elisabeth Dye Curtis
EIN 16-6021304 · Norwich, NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV
TR UW Elisabeth Dye Curtis of Norwich, NY (EIN 16-6021304) reported 64 grants paid totaling $423,910 to 21 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$423,910
64 grants
Recipients
21
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 1 | $57,000 | — |
| 2019 | 10 | $43,000 | — |
| 2020 | 9 | $51,501 | — |
| 2021 | 8 | $51,032 | — |
| 2022 | 9 | $59,326 | — |
| 2023 | 10 | $54,289 | — |
| 2024 | 10 | $51,726 | — |
| 2025 | 7 | $56,036 | — |
Top recipients
The 21 recipients receiving the most from TR UW Elisabeth Dye Curtis, by grants paid, out of 21 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cobblestone Society 16-0979095 | B | Albion, NY | 7 | $97,916 | 2025 |
| Curtis Foundation 56-1257146 | C | Raleigh, NC | 1 | $57,000 | 2018 |
| Orleans Community Health Foundation Inc 16-1155081 | B | Medina, NY | 4 | $37,285 | 2025 |
| Orleans Renaissance Group 16-1570443 | B | Medina, NY | 3 | $32,546 | 2025 |
| Arc of Genesee-Orleans | U | Albion, NY | 3 | $26,462 | 2025 |
| Clarendon Historical Society 80-0598509 | B | Clarendon, NY | 4 | $25,150 | 2024 |
| Genesee-Orleans Regional Arts Council 16-1067054 | B | Batavia, NY | 5 | $22,049 | 2025 |
| Medina Historical Society 16-6164216 | B | Medina, NY | 7 | $14,084 | 2025 |
| Hospice of Orleans 16-1336090 | B | Albion, NY | 2 | $13,794 | 2020 |
| Community Free Library 16-0863477 | B | Holley, NY | 7 | $13,497 | 2025 |
| Boy Scouts of America Iroquois Trail Council Inc | U | Oakfield, NY | 1 | $10,351 | 2022 |
| Supportive Care of Orleans | U | Albion, NY | 1 | $10,351 | 2022 |
| Orleans Cnty Cornell Cooperative Ext | U | Albion, NY | 2 | $10,074 | 2024 |
| Genesee-Orleans Counties Chapter Nysarc | U | Albion, NY | 2 | $9,850 | 2020 |
| Albion Betterment 01-0581247 | D | Kent, NY | 1 | $9,000 | 2024 |
| Orleans County Historical Association 51-0223294 | B | Albion, NY | 2 | $8,985 | 2024 |
| Boy Scouts of America Iroquois Trail Co | U | Batavia, NY | 1 | $8,000 | 2019 |
| Yates Community Library 16-0902905 | B | Lyndonville, NY | 6 | $7,564 | 2024 |
| Orleans Recovery | U | Albion, NY | 1 | $4,080 | 2023 |
| Lee-Whedon Memorial Library 16-6069657 | B | Medina, NY | 3 | $3,372 | 2023 |
| Murray Holley Historical Society 16-1394060 | B | Holley, NY | 1 | $2,500 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 64 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Arc of Genesee-Orleans Albion, NY | U | $15,901 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202601269349101005 |
| 2025 | Orleans Renaissance Group Medina, NY | B | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202601269349101005 |
| 2025 | Orleans Community Health Foundation Inc Medina, NY | B | $8,285 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202601269349101005 |
| 2025 | Cobblestone Society Albion, NY | B | $6,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202601269349101005 |
| 2025 | Community Free Library Holley, NY | B | $4,538 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202601269349101005 |
| 2025 | Genesee-Orleans Regional Arts Council Batavia, NY | B | $3,462 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202601269349101005 |
| 2025 | Medina Historical Society Medina, NY | B | $2,850 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202601269349101005 |
| 2024 | Albion Betterment Kent, NY | D | $9,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202511269349105141 |
| 2024 | Cobblestone Society Albion, NY | B | $8,800 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202511269349105141 |
| 2024 | Orleans Renaissance Group Medina, NY | B | $7,988 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202511269349105141 |
| 2024 | Clarendon Historical Society Clarendon, NY | B | $7,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202511269349105141 |
| 2024 | Orleans Cnty Cornell Cooperative Ext Albion, NY | U | $4,875 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202511269349105141 |
| 2024 | Orleans County Historical Association Albion, NY | B | $4,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202511269349105141 |
| 2024 | Arc of Genesee-Orleans Albion, NY | U | $3,950 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202511269349105141 |
| 2024 | Medina Historical Society Medina, NY | B | $2,520 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202511269349105141 |
| 2024 | Community Free Library Holley, NY | B | $1,993 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202511269349105141 |
| 2024 | Yates Community Library Lyndonville, NY | B | $1,600 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202511269349105141 |
| 2023 | Cobblestone Society Albion, NY | B | $17,428 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202421289349103157 |
| 2023 | Clarendon Historical Society Clarendon, NY | B | $7,150 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202421289349103157 |
| 2023 | Arc of Genesee-Orleans Albion, NY | U | $6,611 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202421289349103157 |
| 2023 | Genesee-Orleans Regional Arts Council Batavia, NY | B | $6,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202421289349103157 |
| 2023 | Orleans Cnty Cornell Cooperative Ext Albion, NY | U | $5,199 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202421289349103157 |
| 2023 | Orleans Recovery Albion, NY | U | $4,080 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202421289349103157 |
| 2023 | Medina Historical Society Medina, NY | B | $3,110 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202421289349103157 |
| 2023 | Community Free Library Holley, NY | B | $2,011 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202421289349103157 |
| 2023 | Lee-Whedon Memorial Library Medina, NY | B | $1,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202421289349103157 |
| 2023 | Yates Community Library Lyndonville, NY | B | $1,200 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202421289349103157 |
| 2022 | Cobblestone Society Albion, NY | B | $17,476 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202321289349102462 |
| 2022 | Supportive Care of Orleans Albion, NY | U | $10,351 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202321289349102462 |
| 2022 | Boy Scouts of America Iroquois Trail Council Inc Oakfield, NY | U | $10,351 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202321289349102462 |
| 2022 | Orleans Community Health Foundation Inc Medina, NY | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202321289349102462 |
| 2022 | Clarendon Historical Society Clarendon, NY | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202321289349102462 |
| 2022 | Murray Holley Historical Society Holley, NY | B | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202321289349102462 |
| 2022 | Yates Community Library Lyndonville, NY | B | $1,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202321289349102462 |
| 2022 | Community Free Library Holley, NY | B | $1,400 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202321289349102462 |
| 2022 | Medina Historical Society Medina, NY | B | $748 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202321289349102462 |
| 2021 | Cobblestone Society Albion, NY | B | $35,337 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202221279349101302 |
| 2021 | Clarendon Historical Society Clarendon, NY | B | $6,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202221279349101302 |
| 2021 | Orleans County Historical Association Albion, NY | B | $4,985 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202221279349101302 |
| 2021 | Community Free Library Holley, NY | B | $1,468 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202221279349101302 |
| 2021 | Yates Community Library Lyndonville, NY | B | $1,270 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202221279349101302 |
| 2021 | Lee-Whedon Memorial Library Medina, NY | B | $872 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202221279349101302 |
| 2021 | Medina Historical Society Medina, NY | B | $600 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202221279349101302 |
| 2021 | Genesee-Orleans Regional Arts Council Batavia, NY | B | $500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202221279349101302 |
| 2020 | Orleans Community Health Foundationinc Medina, NY | C | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202111269349101616 |
| 2020 | Genesee-Orleans Regional Arts Council Batavia, NY | B | $9,587 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202111269349101616 |
| 2020 | Orleans Renaissance Group Medina, NY | B | $9,558 | paid | OPERA HOUSE RESTORATION | 202111269349101616 |
| 2020 | Cobblestone Society Albion, NY | B | $7,875 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202111269349101616 |
| 2020 | Genesee-Orleans Counties Chapter Nysarc Albion, NY | U | $5,850 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202111269349101616 |
| 2020 | Medina Historical Society Medina, NY | B | $3,756 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202111269349101616 |
| 2020 | Hospice of Orleans Albion, NY | B | $2,794 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202111269349101616 |
| 2020 | Community Free Library Holley, NY | B | $1,087 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202111269349101616 |
| 2020 | Yates Community Library Lyndonville, NY | B | $994 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202111269349101616 |
| 2019 | Hospice of Orleans Albion, NY | B | $11,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202011269349100606 |
| 2019 | Orleans Community Health Foundationinc Medina, NY | C | $9,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202011269349100606 |
| 2019 | Boy Scouts of America Iroquois Trail Co Batavia, NY | U | $8,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202011269349100606 |
| 2019 | Cobblestone Society Albion, NY | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202011269349100606 |
| 2019 | Genesee-Orleans Counties Chapter Nysarc Albion, NY | U | $4,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202011269349100606 |
| 2019 | Genesee-Orleans Regional Arts Council Batavia, NY | B | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202011269349100606 |
| 2019 | Lee-Whedon Memorial Library Medina, NY | B | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202011269349100606 |
| 2019 | Community Free Library Holley, NY | B | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202011269349100606 |
| 2019 | Yates Community Library Lyndonville, NY | B | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202011269349100606 |
| 2019 | Medina Historical Society Medina, NY | B | $500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202011269349100606 |
| 2018 | Curtis Foundation Raleigh, NC | C | $57,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201941269349100829 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202601269349101005 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202511269349105141 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202421289349103157 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202321289349102462 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202221279349101302 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202111269349101616 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202011269349100606 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.0 | 201941269349100829 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/166021304.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.