funder-graph

FundersIL

Grants paid by John O'connor TR Fbo Univ of Rochester

EIN 16-6024304 · Chicago, IL · Form 990-PF, Part XV

John O'connor TR Fbo Univ of Rochester of Chicago, IL (EIN 16-6024304) reported 6 grants paid totaling $243,040 to 2 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$243,040

6 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$37,847
20211$37,050
20221$42,595
20231$43,704
20241$38,806
20251$43,038

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from John O'connor TR Fbo Univ of Rochester, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
University of Rochester Thomas Farrell SvpURochester, NY4$161,1962023
University of Rochester 16-0743209CRochester, NY2$81,8442025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by John O'connor TR Fbo Univ of Rochester
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025University of Rochester Rochester, NYC$43,038paidGENERAL202610139349100301
2024University of Rochester Rochester, NYC$38,806paidGENERAL202413559349100416
2023University of Rochester Thomas Farrell Svp Rochester, NYU$43,704paidGENERAL202420169349101352
2022University of Rochester Thomas Farrell Svp Rochester, NYU$42,595paidGENERAL202320129349101052
2021University of Rochester Thomas Farrell Svp Rochester, NYU$37,050paidGENERAL202210109349100606
2019University of Rochester Thomas Farrell Svp Rochester, NYU$37,847paidGENERAL201923439349100207

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-08-31not stated2024v5.2202610139349100301
990PF20242024-08-31not stated2023v5.1202413559349100416
990PF20232023-08-31not stated2022v5.0202420169349101352
990PF20222022-08-31not stated2021v4.1202320129349101052
990PF20212021-08-31not stated2020v4.1202210109349100606
990PF20192019-08-31not stated2018v3.0201923439349100207

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/166024304.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.